Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4

Preplanning 8:00 am

Booster Club Meetings 7:00 pm

5

Preplanning 8:00 am

PTF New Family Wolverine Welcome Reception 5:00 pm

Parent Orientation for PreK (Cottage B) 5:45 pm

Parent Orientation for Kindergarten 7:00 pm

6

Preplanning 8:00 am

7

Preplanning 8:00 am

PreK-5th Grade Open House 9:00 am

Middle School Open House 1:00 pm

High School New Family PTF Meeting 4:30 pm

High School Open House 6:00 pm

High School Open House Senior Parent Meeting 8:30 pm

8

1st Day of School - Early Dismissal 8:00 am

Lower School Picnic 11:15 am

9

Varsity Volleyball @ GWA - Playdate 9:00 am

10
11

A

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables 3:30 pm

Middle School Softball Scrimmage @ Madison County 4:30 pm

12

B

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Towns Co @ Home 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Towns County 5:00 pm

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables 6:30 pm

13

C

High School Chapel 10:05 am

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables 3:30 pm

14

D

Elementary Chapel 8:30 am

Varsity Softball vs Athens Christian @ Home 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Athens Christian 5:00 pm

1st Grade Parent Orientation Meeting 5:30 pm

2nd Grade Parent Orientation Meeting 6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Jefferson vs Monroe Area 6:00 pm

3rd Grade Parent Orientation Meeting 6:30 pm

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables 6:30 pm

4th Grade Parent Orientation Meeting 7:00 pm

5th Grade Parent Orientation Meeting 7:30 pm

15

A

Senior Prayer Retreat 7:50 am

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables 3:30 pm

Varsity Football vs Eagles Landing @ Home (Scrimmage) 7:00 pm

16

JV Volleyball @ North Oconee (Playdate) 9:00 am

Varsity Volleyball @ Providence (Pre-season Area Playdate) 9:00 am

17
18

B

Parents in Prayer Group 8:15 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play 6:30 pm

19

C

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Football Scrimmage @ Oconee County 4:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ George Walton 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs George Walton @ Home 5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Flowery Branch vs Rabun County 6:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play 6:30 pm

20

D

Middle School Chapel 9:00 am

High School Chapel 10:05 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play 3:30 pm

21

A

Elementary Chapel 8:30 am

JV Softball @ Commerce 4:15 pm

Middle School Softball - Save (Raindate)

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Loganville & Walnut Grove @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ Commerce 5:55 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play 6:30 pm

22

B

11th Grade Prayer Retreat 8:10 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play 3:30 pm

JV Softball Tournament @ Barrow County (Rec. Dept.)

23

Middle School Volleyball Jamboree @ GWA

5th & 6th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 PACS Defense vs Gatewood Offense) 9:00 am

JV Volleyball @ Athens Academy (Playdate) 9:00 am

Varsity Cross Country @ ACS 9:45 am

MS Football Jamboree 10:00 am

5th & 6th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 PACS Offense vs Oconee Defense) 10:30 am

3rd & 4th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 - PACS Offense vs Gatewood Defense) 11:00 am

3rd & 4th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 - PACS Defense vs GWA Offense) 11:30 am

3rd & 4th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 - PACS Defense vs YMCA Offense) 12:00 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 - PACS Offense vs GWA Defense) 12:30 pm

24
25

C

Parents in Prayer Group 8:15 am

PTF School-wide Carnival 4:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play 6:30 pm

26

D

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Lakeview @ Home 4:45 pm

Excellence in Writing/Accelerated Reading Middle School meeting 6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Athens Academy vs Hebron 6:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play 6:30 pm

27

A

High School Chapel 10:05 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play 3:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Malcom Bridge 4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Malcom Bridge 5:30 pm

28

B

LOST AND FOUND

Elementary Chapel 8:30 am

Varsity Softball @ Providence Christian 4:45 pm

Middle School Football vs East Jackson @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Softball vs Oglethorpe @ Home 5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Apalachee vs Oconee 6:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play 6:30 pm

29

C

LOST AND FOUND

10th Grade Prayer Retreat 8:10 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play 3:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team vs Oconee Middle @ Home 5:30 pm

New Family Tailgate 6:00 pm

Varsity Football vs Aquinas @ Home 7:30 pm

30
31
Friday, August 1st

New Teacher Orientation
9:00 am

Saturday, August 2nd
Monday, August 4th

Preplanning
8:00 am

iPad Distribution
5:30 pm

Booster Club Meetings
7:00 pm

Tuesday, August 5th

Preplanning
8:00 am

PTF New Family Wolverine Welcome Reception
5:00 pm

Parent Orientation for PreK (Cottage B)
5:45 pm

Parent Orientation for Kindergarten
7:00 pm

Wednesday, August 6th

Preplanning
8:00 am

Thursday, August 7th

Preplanning
8:00 am

PreK-5th Grade Open House
9:00 am

Middle School Open House
1:00 pm

High School New Family PTF Meeting
4:30 pm

High School Open House
6:00 pm

High School Open House Senior Parent Meeting
8:30 pm

Friday, August 8th

1st Day of School - Early Dismissal
8:00 am

Lower School Picnic
11:15 am

Saturday, August 9th

Varsity Volleyball @ GWA - Playdate
9:00 am

Monday, August 11th

A

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables
3:30 pm

Middle School Softball Scrimmage @ Madison County
4:30 pm

Tuesday, August 12th

B

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Towns Co @ Home
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Towns County
5:00 pm

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables
6:30 pm

Wednesday, August 13th

C

High School Chapel
10:05 am

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables
3:30 pm

Thursday, August 14th

D

Elementary Chapel
8:30 am

Varsity Softball vs Athens Christian @ Home
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Athens Christian
5:00 pm

1st Grade Parent Orientation Meeting
5:30 pm

2nd Grade Parent Orientation Meeting
6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Jefferson vs Monroe Area
6:00 pm

3rd Grade Parent Orientation Meeting
6:30 pm

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables
6:30 pm

4th Grade Parent Orientation Meeting
7:00 pm

5th Grade Parent Orientation Meeting
7:30 pm

Friday, August 15th

A

Senior Prayer Retreat
7:50 am

Auditions for Harvey & Les Miserables
3:30 pm

Varsity Football vs Eagles Landing @ Home (Scrimmage)
7:00 pm

Saturday, August 16th

JV Volleyball @ North Oconee (Playdate)
9:00 am

Varsity Volleyball @ Providence (Pre-season Area Playdate)
9:00 am

Monday, August 18th

B

Parents in Prayer Group
8:15 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:30 pm

Tuesday, August 19th

C

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Football Scrimmage @ Oconee County
4:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ George Walton
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs George Walton @ Home
5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Flowery Branch vs Rabun County
6:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:30 pm

Wednesday, August 20th

D

Middle School Chapel
9:00 am

High School Chapel
10:05 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
3:30 pm

Thursday, August 21st

A

Elementary Chapel
8:30 am

JV Softball @ Commerce
4:15 pm

Middle School Softball - Save (Raindate)

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Loganville & Walnut Grove @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ Commerce
5:55 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:30 pm

Friday, August 22nd

B

11th Grade Prayer Retreat
8:10 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
3:30 pm

JV Softball Tournament @ Barrow County (Rec. Dept.)

Saturday, August 23rd

Middle School Volleyball Jamboree @ GWA

5th & 6th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 PACS Defense vs Gatewood Offense)
9:00 am

JV Volleyball @ Athens Academy (Playdate)
9:00 am

Varsity Cross Country @ ACS
9:45 am

MS Football Jamboree
10:00 am

5th & 6th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 PACS Offense vs Oconee Defense)
10:30 am

3rd & 4th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 - PACS Offense vs Gatewood Defense)
11:00 am

3rd & 4th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 - PACS Defense vs GWA Offense)
11:30 am

3rd & 4th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 - PACS Defense vs YMCA Offense)
12:00 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football Jamboree @ YMCA (Field 2 - PACS Offense vs GWA Defense)
12:30 pm

Monday, August 25th

C

Parents in Prayer Group
8:15 am

PTF School-wide Carnival
4:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:30 pm

Tuesday, August 26th

D

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Lakeview @ Home
4:45 pm

Excellence in Writing/Accelerated Reading Middle School meeting
6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Athens Academy vs Hebron
6:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:30 pm

Wednesday, August 27th

A

High School Chapel
10:05 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
3:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Malcom Bridge
4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Malcom Bridge
5:30 pm

Thursday, August 28th

B

LOST AND FOUND

Elementary Chapel
8:30 am

Varsity Softball @ Providence Christian
4:45 pm

Middle School Football vs East Jackson @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Softball vs Oglethorpe @ Home
5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Apalachee vs Oconee
6:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:30 pm

Friday, August 29th

C

LOST AND FOUND

10th Grade Prayer Retreat
8:10 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
3:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team vs Oconee Middle @ Home
5:30 pm

New Family Tailgate
6:00 pm

Varsity Football vs Aquinas @ Home
7:30 pm