Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2

D

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Bethlehem Christian 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Hebron Christian 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs Towns County @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Bethlehem Christian 5:30 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football vs Gatewood @ Home 6:00 pm

3

A

Middle School Cross Country @ Athens Academy 4:15 pm

Varsity Softball vs Madison County (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Oconee County High School 4:30 pm

4

B

Middle School Football @ Providence Christian 4:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Apalachee Middle 4:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country @ North Oconee 4:45 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Tallulah Falls & Providence @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Apalachee Middle 5:30 pm

5

C

Varsity Softball vs Tattnall County (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Herman C Michael Park 4:00 pm

Varsity Softball vs LFO (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Herman C Michael Park 7:30 pm

Varsity Football @ Oglethorpe County 7:30 pm

6

Varsity Softball vs Wayne County (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Oconee Veterans Park 9:45 am

5th & 6th Grade Football @ ACS (Opening Day) 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Brookwood (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Oconee Veterans Park 4:45 pm

7
8

D

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ GWA 4:30 pm

JV Softball @ ELCA 5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ GWA 5:30 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football vs Downtown Falcons @ Home 6:00 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs Downtown Falcons @ Home 7:30 pm

9

A

Middle School Volleyball A Team vs Oconee Middle @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Towns County 4:45 pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Morgan County 5:00 pm

10

B

Middle School Softball @ Oglethorpe County 4:00 pm

11

C

Middle School Volleyball A Team vs St. Joseph's @ Home 4:30 pm

Middle School Football @ Hebron 4:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country - Crow's Lake Challenge - in Jefferson 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Athens Christian 4:45 pm

JV Football @ Commerce 5:00 pm

Middle School Softball vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team vs St. Joseph's @ Home 5:30 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Monroe vs Salem 6:00 pm

12

D

Varsity Softball (iScore Invitational) in Chattanooga, TN

Varsity Football vs George Walton @ Home 7:30 pm

13

Varsity Softball (iScore Invitational) in Chattanooga, TN

3rd & 4th Grade Football @ Gatewood 9:00 am

JV Volleyball @ Home (Playdate) 9:00 am

Varsity Cross Country @ Carrollton 10:00 am

5th & 6th Grade Football @ Gatewood 10:30 am

14
15

A

Middle School Volleyball A Team vs Athens Academy @ Home 4:30 pm

JV Softball vs ELCA @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team vs Athens Academy @ Home 5:30 pm

16

B

Varsity Softball vs George Walton @ Home 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ George Walton 5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs GWA & Morgan County @ Home 5:00 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football vs GWA @ Home 5:30 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs GWA @ Home 7:00 pm

17

C

Middle School Softball vs. Commerce @ Home 4:15 pm

Middle School Cross Country @ Athens Academy 4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country @ Athens Academy 4:45 pm

18

D

Middle School Football @ Athens Academy 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Commerce @ Home 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Commerce 5:00 pm

9th Grade, JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Flowery Branch & Habersham @ Home 5:00 pm

JV Football @ Athens Academy 6:00 pm

19

A

Varsity Football vs Athens Christian @ Home 7:30 pm

20

Middle School Softball Tournament - TBD

Varsity Volleyball @ Oconee (Playdate) 9:00 am

21
22

B

Middle School Volleyball A Team vs Westminster @ Home 4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team vs Westminster @ Home 5:30 pm

23

C

Varsity Softball @ Lakeview Academy 4:45 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football @ ACS 6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Athens Christian vs Lakeview 6:00 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs Oconee @ Home 6:30 pm

FCA Huddle Meeting 7:00 pm

24

D

25

A

Middle School Football vs George Walton @ Home 4:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country @ North Oconee 4:15 pm

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Hebron Christian 4:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country @ Madison County 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Providence Christian @ Home 4:45 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Hebron Christian 5:30 pm

JV Football vs Commerce @ Home 6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Oconee vs Hart Co. 6:00 pm

26

B

Varsity Softball @ Social Circle 4:45 pm

Varsity Football @ Hebron Christian 7:30 pm

27

Varsity Volleyball @ Home (Playdate) 9:00 am

28
29

C

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Madison County 4:30 pm

Middle School Football @ Oglethorpe Co 4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Madison County 5:30 pm

30

D

Varsity Softball vs Hebron Christian @ Home (Senior Night) 4:45 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football vs YMCA @ Home 5:30 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Loganville vs Morgan Co. 6:00 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs BCA @ Home 7:00 pm

Monday, September 1st
Tuesday, September 2nd

D

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Bethlehem Christian
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Hebron Christian
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs Towns County @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Bethlehem Christian
5:30 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football vs Gatewood @ Home
6:00 pm

Wednesday, September 3rd

A

Middle School Cross Country @ Athens Academy
4:15 pm

Varsity Softball vs Madison County (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Oconee County High School
4:30 pm

Thursday, September 4th

B

Middle School Football @ Providence Christian
4:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Apalachee Middle
4:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country @ North Oconee
4:45 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Tallulah Falls & Providence @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Apalachee Middle
5:30 pm

Friday, September 5th

C

Varsity Softball vs Tattnall County (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Herman C Michael Park
4:00 pm

Varsity Softball vs LFO (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Herman C Michael Park
7:30 pm

Varsity Football @ Oglethorpe County
7:30 pm

Saturday, September 6th

Varsity Softball vs Wayne County (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Oconee Veterans Park
9:45 am

5th & 6th Grade Football @ ACS (Opening Day)
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Brookwood (2014 Veterans Tournament) @ Oconee Veterans Park
4:45 pm

Monday, September 8th

D

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ GWA
4:30 pm

JV Softball @ ELCA
5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ GWA
5:30 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football vs Downtown Falcons @ Home
6:00 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs Downtown Falcons @ Home
7:30 pm

Tuesday, September 9th

A

Middle School Volleyball A Team vs Oconee Middle @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Towns County
4:45 pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Morgan County
5:00 pm

Wednesday, September 10th

B

Middle School Softball @ Oglethorpe County
4:00 pm

Thursday, September 11th

C

Middle School Volleyball A Team vs St. Joseph's @ Home
4:30 pm

Middle School Football @ Hebron
4:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country - Crow's Lake Challenge - in Jefferson
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Athens Christian
4:45 pm

JV Football @ Commerce
5:00 pm

Middle School Softball vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team vs St. Joseph's @ Home
5:30 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Monroe vs Salem
6:00 pm

Friday, September 12th

D

Varsity Softball (iScore Invitational) in Chattanooga, TN

Varsity Football vs George Walton @ Home
7:30 pm

Saturday, September 13th

Varsity Softball (iScore Invitational) in Chattanooga, TN

3rd & 4th Grade Football @ Gatewood
9:00 am

JV Volleyball @ Home (Playdate)
9:00 am

Varsity Cross Country @ Carrollton
10:00 am

5th & 6th Grade Football @ Gatewood
10:30 am

Monday, September 15th

A

Middle School Volleyball A Team vs Athens Academy @ Home
4:30 pm

JV Softball vs ELCA @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team vs Athens Academy @ Home
5:30 pm

Tuesday, September 16th

B

Varsity Softball vs George Walton @ Home
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ George Walton
5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs GWA & Morgan County @ Home
5:00 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football vs GWA @ Home
5:30 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs GWA @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 17th

C

Middle School Softball vs. Commerce @ Home
4:15 pm

Middle School Cross Country @ Athens Academy
4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country @ Athens Academy
4:45 pm

Thursday, September 18th

D

Middle School Football @ Athens Academy
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Commerce @ Home
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Commerce
5:00 pm

9th Grade, JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Flowery Branch & Habersham @ Home
5:00 pm

JV Football @ Athens Academy
6:00 pm

Friday, September 19th

A

Varsity Football vs Athens Christian @ Home
7:30 pm

Saturday, September 20th

Middle School Softball Tournament - TBD

Varsity Volleyball @ Oconee (Playdate)
9:00 am

Monday, September 22nd

B

Middle School Volleyball A Team vs Westminster @ Home
4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team vs Westminster @ Home
5:30 pm

Tuesday, September 23rd

C

Varsity Softball @ Lakeview Academy
4:45 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football @ ACS
6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Athens Christian vs Lakeview
6:00 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs Oconee @ Home
6:30 pm

FCA Huddle Meeting
7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 24th

D

Thursday, September 25th

A

Middle School Football vs George Walton @ Home
4:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country @ North Oconee
4:15 pm

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Hebron Christian
4:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country @ Madison County
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Providence Christian @ Home
4:45 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Hebron Christian
5:30 pm

JV Football vs Commerce @ Home
6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Oconee vs Hart Co.
6:00 pm

Friday, September 26th

B

Varsity Softball @ Social Circle
4:45 pm

Varsity Football @ Hebron Christian
7:30 pm

Saturday, September 27th

Varsity Volleyball @ Home (Playdate)
9:00 am

Monday, September 29th

C

Middle School Volleyball A Team @ Madison County
4:30 pm

Middle School Football @ Oglethorpe Co
4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball B Team @ Madison County
5:30 pm

Tuesday, September 30th

D

Varsity Softball vs Hebron Christian @ Home (Senior Night)
4:45 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football vs YMCA @ Home
5:30 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Loganville vs Morgan Co.
6:00 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs BCA @ Home
7:00 pm