Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Wednesday, October 1st

A

Spirit Week

High School Chapel
10:05 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
3:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country @ George Walton
4:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs West Hall & Apalachee @ Home
5:00 pm

Thursday, October 2nd

B

Spirit Week

Elementary Chapel
8:30 am

High School Junior Homecoming Planning
10:00 am

High School Sophomore Homecoming Planning
10:00 am

Wolverine Growl
7:00 pm

Friday, October 3rd

C

Spirit Week

Varsity Football vs Commerce @ Home (Homecoming)
7:30 pm

Saturday, October 4th

Academic Team at Walton High School
6:30 am

JV Volleyball @ Lakeview - JV Area Tournament

Rehearsals for One Act Play
10:00 am

Sunday, October 5th

Middle School Volleyball A Team - End of Season Tournament - TBA

Monday, October 6th

D

Parents in Prayer Group
8:15 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:30 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football vs North Oconee @ North Oconee HS Soccer Field
7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 7th

A

Tax Credit Opportunity
8:10 am

Varsity Cross Country @ East Jackson High School
4:20 pm

Varsity Softball Region Tournament @ East Jackson Park (vs. Lakeview)

Fine Arts Night
7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 8th

B

Picture Retakes
8:00 am

High School Chapel
10:05 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
3:30 pm

Thursday, October 9th

C

Elementary Chapel
8:30 am

Middle School Football vs Athens Christian @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Volleyball Area Tournament @ Athens Academy (vs Providence)
5:00 pm

Mother/Son Night - Washington Farms
5:30 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:30 pm

Varsity Softball Region Tournament @ East Jackson Park
7:00 pm

Friday, October 10th

D

End of 1st quarter

Rehearsals for One Act Play
3:30 pm

Varsity Football @ Athens Academy
7:30 pm

Saturday, October 11th

Varsity Softball Region Tournament @ East Jackson Park

3rd & 4th Grade Football @ YMCA
9:00 am

Varsity Volleyball @ Hebron - Area Tournament

Rehearsals for One Act Play
10:00 am

5th & 6th Grade Football @ YMCA
10:30 am

Monday, October 13th

Columbus Day - NO SCHOOL

Tuesday, October 14th

A

Rehearsals for One Act Play
8:00 am

Rehearsals for One Act Play
3:30 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football @ ACS
6:00 pm

Wednesday, October 15th

B

High School Chapel
10:05 am

Varsity Cross Country @ Veterans Park
5:00 pm

Thursday, October 16th

C

Rehearsals for One Act Play
8:00 am

ACSI Nexus Teachers' Conference

ACSI Teacher Conference
8:00 am

Elementary Chapel
8:30 am

ASL Students (Sign Language) Field Trip
11:30 am

Middle School Football vs Bethlehem Christian @ Home
4:00 pm

JV Football vs Greene Co @ Home
6:00 pm

Varsity Volleyball Playoffs vs Mt Vernon @ Home (First Round)
6:00 pm

One Act Play
7:00 pm

Friday, October 17th

D

ACSI Teacher Conference
8:00 am

ACSI Nexus Teachers' Conference

High School French Field Trip
12:00 pm

Varsity Football @ Towns County
7:30 pm

Saturday, October 18th

Academic Team vs. Walton
6:30 am

5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practices
11:00 am

3rd & 4th Grade Football @ GWA (Varsity Field)
2:00 pm

One Act Play
2:00 pm

One Act Play
7:00 pm

Monday, October 20th

A

Parents in Prayer Group
8:15 am

Rehearsals for Mulan
3:30 pm

JV Football @ Gilmer County
5:30 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football First Round of Playoffs @ YMCA

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:00 pm

Tuesday, October 21st

B

Rehearsals for Mulan
3:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country - Clarke/Oconee Championships) @ Oconee Veterans Park
4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country @ Veterans Park
4:30 pm

Varsity Volleyball State Playoffs (2nd Round) @ Brookstone
5:00 pm

Rehearsals for One Act Play
6:00 pm

5th & 6th Grade Football Playoffs @ North Oconee

Wednesday, October 22nd

C

High School Chapel
10:05 am

Varsity Softball - State Playoff (Doubleheader - Best 2 out of 3) vs Savannah Christian @ Home
2:00 pm

Thursday, October 23rd

GHSA Regional One Act Play Competition
8:00 am

NO SCHOOL - Teacher InService
8:00 am

Friday, October 24th

NO SCHOOL

Saturday, October 25th

Varsity Volleyball @ Savannah Christian (State Quarterfinals)
1:00 pm

Monday, October 27th

D

Parents in Prayer Group
8:15 am

Rehearsals for Mulan
3:30 pm

6th Grade Savannah trip meeting
6:00 pm

Tuesday, October 28th

A

Wolverine Athletics Letter Jacket Fitting
12:30 pm

High School French Field Trip
2:00 pm

Rehearsals for Mulan
3:30 pm

5th & 6th Grade All-Star Football Game
7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 29th

B

Varsity Volleyball State Semifinals

High School Chapel
10:05 am

Varsity Softball (State Tournament - Elite Eight)

Thursday, October 30th

Varsity Softball (State Tournament - Elite Eight)

C

LOST AND FOUND

Elementary Chapel
8:30 am

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Athens Academy

FCA Huddle Meeting
7:00 pm

Friday, October 31st

D

LOST AND FOUND

Marketing Principles Class
8:30 am

Varsity Softball (State Tournament - Elite Eight)

Varsity Football @ Lakeview Academy
7:30 pm