Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

A

JV Girls Basketball vs Hebron @ Home 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Oglethorpe County 4:30 pm

JV Boys Basketball vs Hebron @ Home 4:45 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Oglethorpe County 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Hebron @ Home 6:00 pm

Fine Arts Christmas Concert 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Hebron @ Home 7:30 pm

2

B

State Jazz Clinic 9:30 am

Beta Club Lunch at Olive Garden 12:30 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Football - State Semi Finals vs Fellowship Christian @ Home 7:30 pm

3

State Jazz Clinic 12:00 am

Middle School Girls Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 10:00 am

Middle School Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 11:00 am

JV Girls Basketball vs Jackson County @ Home 3:00 pm

JV Boys Basketball vs Jackson County @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Jackson County @ Home 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Jackson County @ Home 7:30 pm

4
5

C

Elementary Art Christmas Camp 3:00 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ St. Joseph's 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ St. Joseph's 5:00 pm

6

D

Elementary Art Christmas Camp 3:00 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

7

Lower School Chapel 8:00 am

A

8

B

Middle School Girls Basketball vs George Walton @ Home 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball vs George Walton @ Home 6:30 pm

9

C

Varsity Football - State Championship @ Georgia Dome 10:00 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

JV Girls Basketball @ Providence Christian 4:00 pm

JV Boys Basketball @ Providence Christian 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Providence Christian 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence Christian 8:30 pm

10

Elementary, MS, JV and Varsity Academic Team Meet at Hebron Christian Academy 7:30 am

Swim Meet @ Habersham (Jingle Bell Meet) (MS/HS)

JV Boys Basketball @ Riverside Military 3:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Riverside Military 5:00 pm

11
12

D

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Athens Christian 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Athens Christian 5:00 pm

13

A

High School Exam Review Day 8:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

JV Girls Basketball vs Mt. Pisgah @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Mt. Pisgah @ Home 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Mt. Pisgah @ Home 7:30 pm

14

B

High School Exams 1/2 Day 8:10 am

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Middle School Chapel 11:40 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

15

C

High School Exams 1/2 Day 8:10 am

Third Grade Field Trip 9:30 am

Middle School Performing Arts Christmas Caroling 10:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

16

End of 1st Semester - Early Dismissal

High School Exams 1/2 Day 8:10 am

Fifth Grade Christmas Party 8:30 am

JV Girls Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball - Christmas Tournament @ Bear Creek Middle 5:30 pm

JV Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 8:30 pm

17

Swim Meet @ UGA Ramsey Center (Grades 8-12 only) 1:00 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball - Christmas Tournament @ Bear Creek Middle (Championship Game) 1:30 pm

JV Girls Basketball @ North Cobb Christian 2:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ North Cobb Christian 3:30 pm

18
19

Christmas Break

20

Christmas Break

Middle School Boys Basketball Scrimmage - 2 Games @ Malcom Bridge 11:00 am

Varsity Girls Basketball vs East Jackson @ Home (Tournament) 3:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home (Tournament) 4:30 pm

21

Christmas Break

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Greene County @ Home (Tournament) 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Greene County @ Home (Tournament) 7:30 pm

22

Christmas Break

23

Christmas Break

24
25
26

Christmas Break

27

Christmas Break

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Lakeside - George Walton Christmas Tournament

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Lakeside - George Walton Christmas Tournament 3:30 pm

28

Christmas Break

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Oconee - George Walton Christmas Tournament 11:00 am

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Oconee - George Walton Christmas Tournament 12:30 pm

29

Christmas Break

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Social Circle - George Walton Christmas Tournament 2:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Social Circle - George Walton Christmas Tournament 3:30 pm

30

Christmas Break

31
Thursday, December 1st

A

JV Girls Basketball vs Hebron @ Home
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Oglethorpe County
4:30 pm

JV Boys Basketball vs Hebron @ Home
4:45 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Oglethorpe County
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Hebron @ Home
6:00 pm

Fine Arts Christmas Concert
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Hebron @ Home
7:30 pm

Friday, December 2nd

B

State Jazz Clinic
9:30 am

Beta Club Lunch at Olive Garden
12:30 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Football - State Semi Finals vs Fellowship Christian @ Home
7:30 pm

Saturday, December 3rd

State Jazz Clinic
12:00 am

Middle School Girls Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
10:00 am

Middle School Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
11:00 am

JV Girls Basketball vs Jackson County @ Home
3:00 pm

JV Boys Basketball vs Jackson County @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Jackson County @ Home
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Jackson County @ Home
7:30 pm

Sunday, December 4th

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, December 5th

C

Elementary Art Christmas Camp
3:00 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ St. Joseph's
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ St. Joseph's
5:00 pm

Tuesday, December 6th

D

Elementary Art Christmas Camp
3:00 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Wednesday, December 7th

Lower School Chapel
8:00 am

A

Thursday, December 8th

B

Middle School Girls Basketball vs George Walton @ Home
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball vs George Walton @ Home
6:30 pm

Friday, December 9th

C

Varsity Football - State Championship @ Georgia Dome
10:00 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

JV Girls Basketball @ Providence Christian
4:00 pm

JV Boys Basketball @ Providence Christian
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Providence Christian
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence Christian
8:30 pm

Saturday, December 10th

Elementary, MS, JV and Varsity Academic Team Meet at Hebron Christian Academy
7:30 am

Swim Meet @ Habersham (Jingle Bell Meet) (MS/HS)

JV Boys Basketball @ Riverside Military
3:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Riverside Military
5:00 pm

Sunday, December 11th

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, December 12th

D

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Athens Christian
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Athens Christian
5:00 pm

Tuesday, December 13th

A

High School Exam Review Day
8:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

JV Girls Basketball vs Mt. Pisgah @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Mt. Pisgah @ Home
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Mt. Pisgah @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, December 14th

B

High School Exams 1/2 Day
8:10 am

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Middle School Chapel
11:40 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Thursday, December 15th

C

High School Exams 1/2 Day
8:10 am

Third Grade Field Trip
9:30 am

Middle School Performing Arts Christmas Caroling
10:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Friday, December 16th

End of 1st Semester - Early Dismissal

High School Exams 1/2 Day
8:10 am

Fifth Grade Christmas Party
8:30 am

JV Girls Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball - Christmas Tournament @ Bear Creek Middle
5:30 pm

JV Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
8:30 pm

Saturday, December 17th

Swim Meet @ UGA Ramsey Center (Grades 8-12 only)
1:00 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball - Christmas Tournament @ Bear Creek Middle (Championship Game)
1:30 pm

JV Girls Basketball @ North Cobb Christian
2:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ North Cobb Christian
3:30 pm

Sunday, December 18th

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, December 19th

Christmas Break

Tuesday, December 20th

Christmas Break

Middle School Boys Basketball Scrimmage - 2 Games @ Malcom Bridge
11:00 am

Varsity Girls Basketball vs East Jackson @ Home (Tournament)
3:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home (Tournament)
4:30 pm

Wednesday, December 21st

Christmas Break

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Greene County @ Home (Tournament)
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Greene County @ Home (Tournament)
7:30 pm

Thursday, December 22nd

Christmas Break

Friday, December 23rd

Christmas Break

Monday, December 26th

Christmas Break

Tuesday, December 27th

Christmas Break

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Lakeside - George Walton Christmas Tournament

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Lakeside - George Walton Christmas Tournament
3:30 pm

Wednesday, December 28th

Christmas Break

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Oconee - George Walton Christmas Tournament
11:00 am

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Oconee - George Walton Christmas Tournament
12:30 pm

Thursday, December 29th

Christmas Break

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Social Circle - George Walton Christmas Tournament
2:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Social Circle - George Walton Christmas Tournament
3:30 pm

Friday, December 30th

Christmas Break