Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

C

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

2

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

D

Swimming State Finals

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting 3:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 6:30 pm

3

A

Swimming State Finals

SteerSmart Safe Driving for Seniors during Bible Class 8:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:00 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Monroe Area (Scrimmage) 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tallulah Falls 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Monroe Area (Scrimmage) 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Tallulah Falls 7:30 pm

4

Swimming State Finals

Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball - Mandatory Open Date

5
6

B

Mission Trip Training Day Trip 8:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 6:30 pm

7

C

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting 3:15 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Region Tournament 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs East Jackson @ Home 5:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 6:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs East Jackson @ Home 7:30 pm

8

D

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Eastside @ Home (Scrimmage) 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball Region Tournament 5:30 pm

9

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

A

High School Georgia Thespian Conference 9:00 am

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting 3:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

Fine Arts Middle School Production 7:00 pm

10

High School Georgia Thespian Conference 12:00 am

B

MS District Honor Band 8:00 am

Geography Bee 12:00 pm

Fine Arts Middle School Production 7:00 pm

11

High School Georgia Thespian Conference 12:00 am

12

French Trip to Quebec (Tentative) 8:10 am

13

French Trip to Quebec (Tentative) 12:00 am

Fine Arts Week

C

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home 5:15 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Commerce @ Home 5:55 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 6:30 pm

14

French Trip to Quebec (Tentative) 12:00 am

Fine Arts Week

D

High School Performing Arts Field Trip 11:30 am

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting 3:15 pm

JV Baseball @ Monroe Area 5:55 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Lakeview Academy @ Home 5:55 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 6:30 pm

15

French Trip to Quebec (Tentative) 12:00 am

Fine Arts Week

A

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home (Criswell Park) 5:00 pm

16

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

Fine Arts Week

B

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting 3:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

Winter Concert 7:00 pm

Winter Concert - Atrium Use Only 7:00 pm

17

Fine Arts Week

C

District Honors Band 8:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World 8:00 am

ACSI Spelling Bee (5-8) 8:30 am

State Elementary Honors Chorus 9:00 am

ACSI Spelling Bee (grades 1-4) 9:00 am

JV Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home (Criswell) 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Long County @ Brunswick 6:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Athens Christian in First Round State Playoffs @ Home 7:00 pm

18

District Honors Band 12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World 12:00 am

JV Baseball vs Oconee @ Home 11:00 am

Varsity Baseball Doubleheader @ Brunswick

Varsity Baseball vs Long County @ Brunswick 1:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Whitefield Academy in First Round of State Playoffs 3:00 pm

19

District Honors Band 12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World 12:00 am

20

District Honors Band 12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World 12:00 am

No School - Presidents Day

Varsity Baseball @ Stratford Academy 4:00 pm

21

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World 12:00 am

No School - Teacher In Service

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Athens Academy 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Athens Academy 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ GWA 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ GWA 7:30 pm

22

D

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 3:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Oconee 5:30 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Jefferson 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Rockdale @ Home 5:55 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball State Playoffs @ First Presbyterian Day School in Macon

23

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

A

Fine Arts Field Trip 8:15 am

Popsicle Party for Juniors and Seniors 3:00 pm

Swim Team Pictures 3:00 pm

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting 3:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Commerce 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Newton @ Home 5:55 pm

24

ACSI Choral lFestival 7:00 am

5th Grade Prayer Retreat 8:00 am

B

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ GWA 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ GWA 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Oglethorpe @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Oglethorpe @ Home 7:30 pm

25

Senior Mission Trip Transportation 5:00 am

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

MS Academic Team Meet - MS GATA State Collins Hill High School 7:45 am

26

Senior Mission Trip 12:00 am

27

Senior Mission Trip 12:00 am

C

Local Mission Trip for Seniors - Survey Evangelism Training 8:10 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 6:30 pm

28

Senior Mission Trip 12:00 am

D

Local Mission Trip for Seniors - 2 groups UGA and Sparrow's Nest 8:10 am

US History Field Trip World of Coke 8:10 am

GHSA Region Literary Meet 9:00 am

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting 3:15 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph's 4:15 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph's 5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Wesleyan - Quarterfinals 5:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals 6:30 pm

Wednesday, February 1st

C

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Thursday, February 2nd

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

D

Swimming State Finals

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting
3:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
6:30 pm

Friday, February 3rd

A

Swimming State Finals

SteerSmart Safe Driving for Seniors during Bible Class
8:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:00 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Monroe Area (Scrimmage)
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tallulah Falls
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Monroe Area (Scrimmage)
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Tallulah Falls
7:30 pm

Saturday, February 4th

Swimming State Finals

Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball - Mandatory Open Date

Sunday, February 5th

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, February 6th

B

Mission Trip Training Day Trip
8:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
6:30 pm

Tuesday, February 7th

C

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting
3:15 pm

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Region Tournament
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs East Jackson @ Home
5:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
6:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs East Jackson @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, February 8th

D

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Middle School Musical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Eastside @ Home (Scrimmage)
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball Region Tournament
5:30 pm

Thursday, February 9th

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

A

High School Georgia Thespian Conference
9:00 am

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting
3:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Fine Arts Middle School Production
7:00 pm

Friday, February 10th

High School Georgia Thespian Conference
12:00 am

B

MS District Honor Band
8:00 am

Geography Bee
12:00 pm

Fine Arts Middle School Production
7:00 pm

Saturday, February 11th

High School Georgia Thespian Conference
12:00 am

Sunday, February 12th

French Trip to Quebec (Tentative)
8:10 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, February 13th

French Trip to Quebec (Tentative)
12:00 am

Fine Arts Week

C

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home
5:15 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Commerce @ Home
5:55 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
6:30 pm

Tuesday, February 14th

French Trip to Quebec (Tentative)
12:00 am

Fine Arts Week

D

High School Performing Arts Field Trip
11:30 am

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Monroe Area
5:55 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Lakeview Academy @ Home
5:55 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
6:30 pm

Wednesday, February 15th

French Trip to Quebec (Tentative)
12:00 am

Fine Arts Week

A

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home (Criswell Park)
5:00 pm

Thursday, February 16th

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

Fine Arts Week

B

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting
3:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Winter Concert
7:00 pm

Winter Concert - Atrium Use Only
7:00 pm

Friday, February 17th

Fine Arts Week

C

District Honors Band
8:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World
8:00 am

ACSI Spelling Bee (5-8)
8:30 am

State Elementary Honors Chorus
9:00 am

ACSI Spelling Bee (grades 1-4)
9:00 am

JV Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home (Criswell)
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Long County @ Brunswick
6:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Athens Christian in First Round State Playoffs @ Home
7:00 pm

Saturday, February 18th

District Honors Band
12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World
12:00 am

JV Baseball vs Oconee @ Home
11:00 am

Varsity Baseball Doubleheader @ Brunswick

Varsity Baseball vs Long County @ Brunswick
1:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Whitefield Academy in First Round of State Playoffs
3:00 pm

Sunday, February 19th

District Honors Band
12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World
12:00 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, February 20th

District Honors Band
12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World
12:00 am

No School - Presidents Day

Varsity Baseball @ Stratford Academy
4:00 pm

Tuesday, February 21st

Fine Arts Trip to Disney World
12:00 am

No School - Teacher In Service

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Athens Academy
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Athens Academy
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ GWA
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ GWA
7:30 pm

Wednesday, February 22nd

D

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
3:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Oconee
5:30 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Jefferson
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Rockdale @ Home
5:55 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball State Playoffs @ First Presbyterian Day School in Macon

Thursday, February 23rd

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

A

Fine Arts Field Trip
8:15 am

Popsicle Party for Juniors and Seniors
3:00 pm

Swim Team Pictures
3:00 pm

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting
3:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Commerce
4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Newton @ Home
5:55 pm

Friday, February 24th

ACSI Choral lFestival
7:00 am

5th Grade Prayer Retreat
8:00 am

B

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ GWA
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ GWA
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Oglethorpe @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Oglethorpe @ Home
7:30 pm

Saturday, February 25th

Senior Mission Trip Transportation
5:00 am

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

MS Academic Team Meet - MS GATA State Collins Hill High School
7:45 am

Sunday, February 26th

Senior Mission Trip
12:00 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, February 27th

Senior Mission Trip
12:00 am

C

Local Mission Trip for Seniors - Survey Evangelism Training
8:10 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
6:30 pm

Tuesday, February 28th

Senior Mission Trip
12:00 am

D

Local Mission Trip for Seniors - 2 groups UGA and Sparrow's Nest
8:10 am

US History Field Trip World of Coke
8:10 am

GHSA Region Literary Meet
9:00 am

Robotics and Programming Club Meeting
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph's
4:15 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph's
5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Wesleyan - Quarterfinals
5:30 pm

HS Phantom of the Opera Rehearsals
6:30 pm