Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ Athens Academy 10:30 am

JV Baseball vs Walnut Grove @ Home 1:00 pm

2
3

Spring Break - No School

4

Spring Break - No School

Varsity Baseball @ West Hall 5:55 pm

5

Spring Break - No School

6

Spring Break - No School

PACS Band Trip 8:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Providence Christian @ Home (Doubleheader) 2:00 pm

7

PACS Band Trip 12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:55 pm

8

PACS Band Trip 12:00 am

9

PACS Band Trip 12:00 am

10

A

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ West Jackson MS 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ West Jackson MS 5:15 pm

8th Grade Parent Meeting 6:00 pm

Washington D.C. Trip Chaperone Meeting 7:15 pm

11

B

6th Grade field trip 8:00 am

Varsity Golf vs GWA @ Monroe Country Club 3:45 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Cedar Shoals - Clarke/Oconee Meet 4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Riverside Military

Varsity Girls Soccer vs GMC @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs GMC @ Home 7:30 pm

12

6th Grade field trip 12:00 am

C

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

7th Grade Trip 9:00 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Varsity Golf vs GWA @ Lane Creek 3:45 pm

Middle School Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club 4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ GWA 5:30 pm

13

7th Grade Trip 12:00 am

6th Grade field trip 12:00 am

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

D

AP Bio Zoo Field Trip 8:10 am

Baby Shower for Athens Pregnancy Center 8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ George Walton 4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ George Walton 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs West Hall @ Home 5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home 7:30 pm

14

No School - Good Friday

15

Twirl Competition (Candy Byrd-Miller) 6:30 am

16
17

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

A

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lakeview Academy 4:30 pm

18

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

B

Varsity Girls Tennis Region Tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Elbert County 5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home 7:30 pm

19

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

C

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis Region Tournament

Varsity Golf vs Tallulah Falls @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

20

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

HS Band Jazz Festival 8:00 am

D

Performing Arts Trip to Shuler Awards Ceremony 2:00 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet 4:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs GWA @ Home (Senior Night) 5:55 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Home 7:30 pm

21

PTF Thing-a-Thon 8:10 am

Junior/Senior Formal Event 7:00 pm

22

High School Band Trip 1:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet 4:00 pm

23
24

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

A

Varsity Golf - Area Tournament @ Jennings Mill

Lower School Achievement Testing

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

25

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

B

Tennis First Round State

Varsity Soccer First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

26

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

C

Varsity Soccer First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

27

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

D

Varsity Soccer First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

Pre-K Spring Showcase 8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

28

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

A

Varsity Baseball First Round State Playoffs

Varsity Soccer First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

29

Tennis Quarterfinals

Varsity Baseball First Round State Playoffs

Varsity Boys Track First Round/Sectionals

Varsity Girls Track First Round/Sectionals

30
Saturday, April 1st

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ Athens Academy
10:30 am

JV Baseball vs Walnut Grove @ Home
1:00 pm

Sunday, April 2nd

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, April 3rd

Spring Break - No School

Tuesday, April 4th

Spring Break - No School

Varsity Baseball @ West Hall
5:55 pm

Wednesday, April 5th

Spring Break - No School

Thursday, April 6th

Spring Break - No School

PACS Band Trip
8:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Providence Christian @ Home (Doubleheader)
2:00 pm

Friday, April 7th

PACS Band Trip
12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:55 pm

Saturday, April 8th

PACS Band Trip
12:00 am

Sunday, April 9th

PACS Band Trip
12:00 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, April 10th

A

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ West Jackson MS
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ West Jackson MS
5:15 pm

8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:00 pm

Washington D.C. Trip Chaperone Meeting
7:15 pm

Tuesday, April 11th

B

6th Grade field trip
8:00 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Golf vs GWA @ Monroe Country Club
3:45 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Cedar Shoals - Clarke/Oconee Meet
4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Riverside Military

Varsity Girls Soccer vs GMC @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs GMC @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 12th

6th Grade field trip
12:00 am

C

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

7th Grade Trip
9:00 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Varsity Golf vs GWA @ Lane Creek
3:45 pm

Middle School Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club
4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ GWA
5:30 pm

Thursday, April 13th

7th Grade Trip
12:00 am

6th Grade field trip
12:00 am

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

D

AP Bio Zoo Field Trip
8:10 am

Baby Shower for Athens Pregnancy Center
8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ George Walton
4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ George Walton
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs West Hall @ Home
5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home
7:30 pm

Friday, April 14th

No School - Good Friday

Saturday, April 15th

Twirl Competition (Candy Byrd-Miller)
6:30 am

Monday, April 17th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

A

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lakeview Academy
4:30 pm

Tuesday, April 18th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

B

Varsity Girls Tennis Region Tournament

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Elbert County
5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 19th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

C

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis Region Tournament

Varsity Golf vs Tallulah Falls @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

Thursday, April 20th

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

HS Band Jazz Festival
8:00 am

D

Performing Arts Trip to Shuler Awards Ceremony
2:00 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet
4:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs GWA @ Home (Senior Night)
5:55 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Home
7:30 pm

Friday, April 21st

PTF Thing-a-Thon
8:10 am

Junior/Senior Formal Event
7:00 pm

Saturday, April 22nd

High School Band Trip
1:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet
4:00 pm

Sunday, April 23rd

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, April 24th

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

A

Varsity Golf - Area Tournament @ Jennings Mill

Lower School Achievement Testing

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, April 25th

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

B

Tennis First Round State

Varsity Soccer First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Wednesday, April 26th

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

C

Varsity Soccer First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, April 27th

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

D

Varsity Soccer First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

Pre-K Spring Showcase
8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Friday, April 28th

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

A

Varsity Baseball First Round State Playoffs

Varsity Soccer First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

Saturday, April 29th

Tennis Quarterfinals

Varsity Baseball First Round State Playoffs

Varsity Boys Track First Round/Sectionals

Varsity Girls Track First Round/Sectionals

Sunday, April 30th

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm