Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

Faculty and Staff Pictures 8:00 am

Preplanning 8:00 am

Varsity Volleyball vs East Hall @ Home (Preseason Scrimmage) 5:00 pm

PreK Parent Orientation Meeting 5:30 pm

Kindergarten Parent Orientation Meeting 6:30 pm

Kindergarten Parent Orientation Meeting 6:30 pm

1st Grade Parent Orientation Meeting 7:30 pm

First Grade Parent Orientation Meeting 7:30 pm

2

Preplanning 8:00 am

3

Preplanning 8:00 am

PreK-5th Grade Wolverine Welcome Student Orientation 9:00 am

6th-8th Grade Wolverine Welcome Student Orientation 1:00 pm

AP History Writing Workshop for Students 2:30 pm

Wolverine Welcome: Student Orientation 9th-12th Grade 6:30 pm

4

First Friday Fellowship 8:00 am

1st Day of School - Early Dismissal

5
6

LEAP Basketball Clinic 3:00 pm

7

A

Auditions for High School Fine Arts Productions 3:30 pm

8

B

High School Chapel 10:10 am

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Flowery Branch 4:30 pm

Auditions for High School Fine Arts Productions 6:30 pm

9

C

Wolverine Awakening 10:10 am

Auditions for High School Fine Arts Productions 3:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Monsignor Donovan - Cancelled 4:00 pm

Varsity Softball vs Clarke Central @ Home - Cancelled 5:00 pm

10

D

Wolverine Awakening 10:10 am

Varsity Softball vs Georgia Military @ Home 5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Monroe Area & Cedar Shoals @ Home 5:00 pm

2nd - 5th Grade Parent Orientation 6:30 pm

Auditions for High School Fine Arts Productions 6:30 pm

11

A

Wolverine Awakening 10:10 am

Varsity Football vs Jackson County (Scrimmage) @ Home 7:30 pm

12

JV Volleyball Tournament @ Home 8:30 am

Varsity Volleyball Region Preview Tournament @ Providence

13

LEAP Basketball Clinic 3:00 pm

14

B

15

Josten's Yearbook Workshop 8:00 am

C

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Football @ Bethlehem (Scrimmage) 4:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ Athens Christian 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Volleyball vs Clarke Central @ Clarke Central 5:00 pm

16

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Elementary Running Club Practice 3:00 pm

17

A

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Tallulah Falls High School 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Providence 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Oglethorpe County 5:00 pm

18

B

NJHS Meeting 1:45 pm

Varsity Football @ Aquinas 7:30 pm

19

Varsity Volleyball - East Jackson Tournament @ East Jackson High School 8:00 am

Middle School Volleyball Pre-Season Jamboree @ Home 9:00 am

Middle School Football Jamboree @ Athens Christian

20

Boys LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

21

C

School-wide Carnival 4:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ East Jackson 5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

22

D

Beta Club Lunch 12:30 pm

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ George Walton 4:45 pm

Middle School Volleyball vs Malcolm Bridge @ Home 5:00 pm

JV Volleyball @ Oglethorpe County 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

23

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Honors Society Induction Ceremony Walk Through 11:15 am

24

B

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Middle School Softball @ Hebron 4:30 pm

JV Football @ George Walton 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Hebron @ Home 4:45 pm

Varsity Volleyball vs Monroe Area @ Monroe Area 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

25

C

Middle School Volleyball @ Oconee Middle 4:30 pm

New Family Tailgate 6:00 pm

Lil Wolves Kickoff 6:30 pm

Varsity Football vs Riverside Military @ Home 7:30 pm

26

SAT Test

27

Girls LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

28

D

High School Improv Auditions 3:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball vs East Jackson @ Home 4:30 pm

Senior Mission Trip Meeting 6:00 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs YMCA2 @ YMCA 7:00 pm

PACS Honors Induction Ceremonies 7:00 pm

29

A

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Football vs Oglethorpe County @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Towns County @ Home 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Towns County 5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Lakeview & Hebron @ Lakeview 5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football @ GWA 5:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football @ Athens Academy 6:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

30

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Dual Enrollment MOWR Sign-up 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 3:30 pm

31

C

Art Field Trip to OCAF 12:25 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Used Uniform Sale 3:10 pm

Middle School Volleyball vs Morgan County @ Home 4:30 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Hart Co. & Cedar Shoals @ Cedar Shoals 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

Tuesday, August 1st

Faculty and Staff Pictures
8:00 am

Preplanning
8:00 am

Varsity Volleyball vs East Hall @ Home (Preseason Scrimmage)
5:00 pm

PreK Parent Orientation Meeting
5:30 pm

Kindergarten Parent Orientation Meeting
6:30 pm

Kindergarten Parent Orientation Meeting
6:30 pm

1st Grade Parent Orientation Meeting
7:30 pm

First Grade Parent Orientation Meeting
7:30 pm

Wednesday, August 2nd

Preplanning
8:00 am

Thursday, August 3rd

Preplanning
8:00 am

PreK-5th Grade Wolverine Welcome Student Orientation
9:00 am

6th-8th Grade Wolverine Welcome Student Orientation
1:00 pm

AP History Writing Workshop for Students
2:30 pm

Wolverine Welcome: Student Orientation 9th-12th Grade
6:30 pm

Friday, August 4th

First Friday Fellowship
8:00 am

1st Day of School - Early Dismissal

Saturday, August 5th
Sunday, August 6th

LEAP Basketball Clinic
3:00 pm

Monday, August 7th

A

Auditions for High School Fine Arts Productions
3:30 pm

Tuesday, August 8th

B

High School Chapel
10:10 am

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball @ Flowery Branch
4:30 pm

Auditions for High School Fine Arts Productions
6:30 pm

Wednesday, August 9th

C

Wolverine Awakening
10:10 am

Auditions for High School Fine Arts Productions
3:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Monsignor Donovan - Cancelled
4:00 pm

Varsity Softball vs Clarke Central @ Home - Cancelled
5:00 pm

Thursday, August 10th

D

Wolverine Awakening
10:10 am

Varsity Softball vs Georgia Military @ Home
5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Monroe Area & Cedar Shoals @ Home
5:00 pm

2nd - 5th Grade Parent Orientation
6:30 pm

Auditions for High School Fine Arts Productions
6:30 pm

Friday, August 11th

A

Wolverine Awakening
10:10 am

Varsity Football vs Jackson County (Scrimmage) @ Home
7:30 pm

Saturday, August 12th

JV Volleyball Tournament @ Home
8:30 am

Varsity Volleyball Region Preview Tournament @ Providence

Sunday, August 13th

LEAP Basketball Clinic
3:00 pm

Monday, August 14th

B

Tuesday, August 15th

Josten's Yearbook Workshop
8:00 am

C

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Football @ Bethlehem (Scrimmage)
4:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ Athens Christian
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Volleyball vs Clarke Central @ Clarke Central
5:00 pm

Wednesday, August 16th

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Elementary Running Club Practice
3:00 pm

Thursday, August 17th

A

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Tallulah Falls High School
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Providence
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Oglethorpe County
5:00 pm

Friday, August 18th

B

NJHS Meeting
1:45 pm

Varsity Football @ Aquinas
7:30 pm

Saturday, August 19th

Varsity Volleyball - East Jackson Tournament @ East Jackson High School
8:00 am

Middle School Volleyball Pre-Season Jamboree @ Home
9:00 am

Middle School Football Jamboree @ Athens Christian

Sunday, August 20th

Boys LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, August 21st

C

School-wide Carnival
4:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ East Jackson
5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Tuesday, August 22nd

D

Beta Club Lunch
12:30 pm

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ George Walton
4:45 pm

Middle School Volleyball vs Malcolm Bridge @ Home
5:00 pm

JV Volleyball @ Oglethorpe County
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Wednesday, August 23rd

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Honors Society Induction Ceremony Walk Through
11:15 am

Thursday, August 24th

B

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Middle School Softball @ Hebron
4:30 pm

JV Football @ George Walton
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Hebron @ Home
4:45 pm

Varsity Volleyball vs Monroe Area @ Monroe Area
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Friday, August 25th

C

Middle School Volleyball @ Oconee Middle
4:30 pm

New Family Tailgate
6:00 pm

Lil Wolves Kickoff
6:30 pm

Varsity Football vs Riverside Military @ Home
7:30 pm

Saturday, August 26th

SAT Test

Sunday, August 27th

Girls LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, August 28th

D

High School Improv Auditions
3:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball vs East Jackson @ Home
4:30 pm

Senior Mission Trip Meeting
6:00 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs YMCA2 @ YMCA
7:00 pm

PACS Honors Induction Ceremonies
7:00 pm

Tuesday, August 29th

A

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Football vs Oglethorpe County @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Towns County @ Home
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball @ Towns County
5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Lakeview & Hebron @ Lakeview
5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football @ GWA
5:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football @ Athens Academy
6:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Wednesday, August 30th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Dual Enrollment MOWR Sign-up
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
3:30 pm

Thursday, August 31st

C

Art Field Trip to OCAF
12:25 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Used Uniform Sale
3:10 pm

Middle School Volleyball vs Morgan County @ Home
4:30 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Hart Co. & Cedar Shoals @ Cedar Shoals
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm