Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

Used Uniform Sale 8:00 am

D

Pep Rally 2:25 pm

Varsity Football @ Athens Christian 7:30 pm

2

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Athens Christian - Region Preview 9:00 am

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Athens Christian - Region Preview 10:00 am

3

Boys LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

4

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

5

A

Art Field Trip to OCAF 12:25 pm

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Softball vs George Walton @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ Commerce 5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Flowery Branch @ Home 5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football vs YMCA @ Home 5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football vs YMCA @ Home 7:00 pm

6

Fall Student Pictures PreK-11th

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Middle School Volleyball vs George Walton @ Home 4:00 pm

7

Fall Pictures Pre-K - 11th grades

C

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School 4:15 pm

Middle School Football vs Hebron @ Home 4:30 pm

Middle School Softball @ Athens Christian 4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball @ St. Joseph 4:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School 4:45 pm

Varsity Softball vs Athens Christian @ Home 4:45 pm

JV Football vs Hebron @ Home 6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Providence & Tallulah Falls @ Providence 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

8

D

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Juniors 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seniors 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores 10:10 am

Art Field Trip to OCAF 12:25 pm

Varsity Softball vs Ola @ OVP 4:00 pm

Varsity Softball vs North Oconee @ OVP 7:30 pm

Varsity Football vs Towns County @ Home 7:30 pm

9

ACT Test

Varsity Volleyball @ Lumpkin County Indian Invitational

Varsity Softball vs East Jackson @ OVP 11:30 am

Varsity Softball vs Madison County @ OVP 2:30 pm

10

Girls LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

11

A

Varsity Softball vs Social Circle @ Home 5:00 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs GWA2 @ GWA 6:00 pm

12

B

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Tallulah Falls 4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Tallulah Falls High School 5:00 pm

Varsity Volleyball vs Morgan County & Loganville Christian @ Home 5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football vs North Oconee Pollack @ Home 5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

13

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 3:30 pm

14

D

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball @ Athens Christian School 4:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Hart County High School 4:30 pm

Middle School Softball @ George Walton 4:45 pm

Varsity Softball vs George Walton @ Home 4:45 pm

Middle School Football @ Towns County 5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Lake Oconee & GWA @ Home 5:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

JV Football @ Towns County 6:30 pm

15

A

Cirque du Soleil Field Trip 12:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball @ Athens Academy 4:30 pm

16
17

Boys LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

18

B

Jostens Ring and Senior Presentations 10:00 am

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores 10:10 am

Middle School Volleyball @ Westminster 4:30 pm

Middle School Softball vs Oglethorpe County @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ Grayson 5:55 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs GWA3 @ GWA 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

19

C

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country @ Tallulah Falls - Cookies n' Quotes XC Festival 4:15 pm

Varsity Softball @ Hebron 4:45 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Tallulah Falls High School - Cookies 'n Quotes XC Festival 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs Hebron @ Home 5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs White Co & Rabun Co @ White County 5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football vs GWA @ Home 5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football vs GWA @ Home 7:00 pm

20

Lower School Class Pictures 8:00 am

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Pre-administration for Weekday ACT 10:00 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 3:30 pm

21

A

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Westminster 4:00 pm

Middle School Football @ George Walton 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Towns County 4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs Towns County @ Home 5:00 pm

JV & Volleyball vs East Hall & Madison County @ East Hall 5:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

22

B

Jostens Ring and Senior Order Day 12:30 pm

Pep Rally 2:25 pm

Varsity Softball @ South Gwinnett 4:00 pm

Varsity Football vs George Walton @ Home 7:30 pm

Band 3rd Quarter Hospitality Event 8:00 pm

23

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School 9:00 am

24

Girls LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

25

C

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Athens Academy 4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball vs Madison County @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Providence @ Home 4:45 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs GWA1 @ GWA 6:00 pm

6th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

College Planning Meeting for High School 7:00 pm

26

D

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Crow's Lake in Jefferson 4:30 pm

Varsity Volleyball vs Lake Oconee & Westminster @ Home (Senior Night) 5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football @ YMCA 5:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football @ BCA 6:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

27

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

Fall Student Picture Retakes 8:00 am

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 3:30 pm

28

B

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Middle School Football vs Riverside Military @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Commerce @ Home (Senior Night) 4:45 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Athens Academy & Athens Christian @ Athens Academy 5:00 pm

JV Football @ Winder Barrow 5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

29

C

Lower School Pep Rally 1:40 pm

Varsity Football @ Commerce 8:00 pm

30

High School Academic Team Meet at Brookwood High School 8:00 am

JV Volleyball Tournament @ Athens Academy (Times: TBA) 9:00 am

Friday, September 1st

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

Used Uniform Sale
8:00 am

D

Pep Rally
2:25 pm

Varsity Football @ Athens Christian
7:30 pm

Saturday, September 2nd

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Athens Christian - Region Preview
9:00 am

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Athens Christian - Region Preview
10:00 am

Sunday, September 3rd

Boys LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, September 4th

No School - Labor Day

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Tuesday, September 5th

A

Art Field Trip to OCAF
12:25 pm

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Softball vs George Walton @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ Commerce
5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Flowery Branch @ Home
5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football vs YMCA @ Home
5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football vs YMCA @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 6th

Fall Student Pictures PreK-11th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Middle School Volleyball vs George Walton @ Home
4:00 pm

Thursday, September 7th

Fall Pictures Pre-K - 11th grades

C

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School
4:15 pm

Middle School Football vs Hebron @ Home
4:30 pm

Middle School Softball @ Athens Christian
4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball @ St. Joseph
4:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School
4:45 pm

Varsity Softball vs Athens Christian @ Home
4:45 pm

JV Football vs Hebron @ Home
6:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Providence & Tallulah Falls @ Providence
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Friday, September 8th

D

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Juniors
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seniors
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores
10:10 am

Art Field Trip to OCAF
12:25 pm

Varsity Softball vs Ola @ OVP
4:00 pm

Varsity Softball vs North Oconee @ OVP
7:30 pm

Varsity Football vs Towns County @ Home
7:30 pm

Saturday, September 9th

ACT Test

Varsity Volleyball @ Lumpkin County Indian Invitational

Varsity Softball vs East Jackson @ OVP
11:30 am

Varsity Softball vs Madison County @ OVP
2:30 pm

Sunday, September 10th

Girls LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, September 11th

A

Varsity Softball vs Social Circle @ Home
5:00 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs GWA2 @ GWA
6:00 pm

Tuesday, September 12th

B

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Tallulah Falls
4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Tallulah Falls High School
5:00 pm

Varsity Volleyball vs Morgan County & Loganville Christian @ Home
5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football vs North Oconee Pollack @ Home
5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Wednesday, September 13th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
3:30 pm

Thursday, September 14th

D

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball @ Athens Christian School
4:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Hart County High School
4:30 pm

Middle School Softball @ George Walton
4:45 pm

Varsity Softball vs George Walton @ Home
4:45 pm

Middle School Football @ Towns County
5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Lake Oconee & GWA @ Home
5:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

JV Football @ Towns County
6:30 pm

Friday, September 15th

A

Cirque du Soleil Field Trip
12:00 pm

Middle School Volleyball @ Athens Academy
4:30 pm

Sunday, September 17th

Boys LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, September 18th

B

Jostens Ring and Senior Presentations
10:00 am

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores
10:10 am

Middle School Volleyball @ Westminster
4:30 pm

Middle School Softball vs Oglethorpe County @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Softball @ Grayson
5:55 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs GWA3 @ GWA
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Tuesday, September 19th

C

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Cross Country @ Tallulah Falls - Cookies n' Quotes XC Festival
4:15 pm

Varsity Softball @ Hebron
4:45 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Tallulah Falls High School - Cookies 'n Quotes XC Festival
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs Hebron @ Home
5:00 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs White Co & Rabun Co @ White County
5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football vs GWA @ Home
5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football vs GWA @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 20th

Lower School Class Pictures
8:00 am

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Pre-administration for Weekday ACT
10:00 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
3:30 pm

Thursday, September 21st

A

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Westminster
4:00 pm

Middle School Football @ George Walton
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball @ Towns County
4:45 pm

Middle School Softball vs Towns County @ Home
5:00 pm

JV & Volleyball vs East Hall & Madison County @ East Hall
5:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Friday, September 22nd

B

Jostens Ring and Senior Order Day
12:30 pm

Pep Rally
2:25 pm

Varsity Softball @ South Gwinnett
4:00 pm

Varsity Football vs George Walton @ Home
7:30 pm

Band 3rd Quarter Hospitality Event
8:00 pm

Saturday, September 23rd

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School
9:00 am

Sunday, September 24th

Girls LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, September 25th

C

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Athens Academy
4:30 pm

Middle School Volleyball vs Madison County @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Providence @ Home
4:45 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs GWA1 @ GWA
6:00 pm

6th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

College Planning Meeting for High School
7:00 pm

Tuesday, September 26th

D

Pep Band & Drumline Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Crow's Lake in Jefferson
4:30 pm

Varsity Volleyball vs Lake Oconee & Westminster @ Home (Senior Night)
5:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football @ YMCA
5:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football @ BCA
6:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Wednesday, September 27th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

Fall Student Picture Retakes
8:00 am

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
3:30 pm

Thursday, September 28th

B

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Middle School Football vs Riverside Military @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Softball vs Commerce @ Home (Senior Night)
4:45 pm

JV & Varsity Volleyball vs Athens Academy & Athens Christian @ Athens Academy
5:00 pm

JV Football @ Winder Barrow
5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Friday, September 29th

C

Lower School Pep Rally
1:40 pm

Varsity Football @ Commerce
8:00 pm

Saturday, September 30th

High School Academic Team Meet at Brookwood High School
8:00 am

JV Volleyball Tournament @ Athens Academy (Times: TBA)
9:00 am