Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

Boys LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

2

D

Varsity Softball - Rain Date, if needed

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Juniors 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seniors 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores 10:10 am

Varsity Letter Jacket Fitting 12:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Westminster 4:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football vs North Oconee Pollack @ Home 5:30 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs ACS @ YMCA 6:00 pm

5th/6th Grade Football @ ACS 6:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

3

ACT Testing 7:30 am

ESS ACT Testing 7:45 am

A

4th Grade Trip to Fernbank Museum 8:30 am

Varsity Volleyball Region Tournament Day 1 @ Hebron 4:30 pm

Fine Arts Night 7:00 pm

4

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

End of 1st Quarter

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Second Grade Trip to ACC Recycling Center 9:30 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 3:30 pm

Varsity Softball Region Tournament @ Criswell Park 4:00 pm

5

No School - Teacher In-service

Varsity Softball Region Tournament @ Criswell Park 4:00 pm

Middle School Football vs Athens Academy @ Home 4:30 pm

JV Football vs Athens Academy @ Home 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

6

No School

Varsity Football @ Lakeview Academy 7:30 pm

7

Chosen for Life 5K 8:00 am

SAT Test

8

Girls LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

9

No School - Columbus Day

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

10

Spirit Week

C

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Juniors 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seniors 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores 10:10 am

Karate at PACS 2:50 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Riverside Military 4:15 pm

Middle School Football @ Athens Christian 4:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football @ North Oconee HS 5:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Riverside Military 5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

11

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

Spirit Week

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 3:30 pm

12

Spirit Week

A

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Juniors 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade 10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores 10:10 am

JV Football vs Commerce @ Home 4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ GWA 4:45 pm

Wolverine Growl and Block Party 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

13

Spirit Week

B

Varsity Softball State Tournament - First Round

Alumni Homecoming Tailgate 6:00 pm

Varsity Football vs Hebron Christian @ Home (Homecoming) 7:30 pm

14

Middle School Cross Country State Championship Meet

Varsity Softball State Tournament - First Round

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 9:00 am

15

Boys LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

16

C

11th and 12th Grade Spiritual Retreat Transportation 8:30 am

Greater Than Retreat 8:30 am

Jazz Band Auditions 2:30 pm

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences 3:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 5:30 pm

7th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting 6:30 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs YMCA2 @ YMCA 7:00 pm

17

Greater Than Retreat 12:00 am

3rd/4th Grade Football Playoffs (TBD)

5th/6th Grade Football Playoffs (TBD)

D

11th and 12th Grade Spiritual Retreat Transportation 8:30 am

Karate at PACS 2:50 pm

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences 3:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 5:30 pm

18

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

A

Varsity Softball State Tournament - Second Round

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences 3:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 5:30 pm

19

B

Varsity Softball State Tournament - Second Round

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences 3:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School 4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School 5:00 pm

High School Fine Arts Fall Production 7:00 pm

20

C

First Grade Trip to Washington Farms 8:30 am

MS AR Reward Lunch 12:15 pm

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences 3:00 pm

High School Fine Arts Fall Production 7:00 pm

21

High School Fine Arts Fall Production 2:00 pm

Alumni Event (Dinner & Show)

High School Fine Arts Fall Production 7:00 pm

22

Girls LEAP Basketball 3:00 pm

23

D

9th Grade Spiritual Retreat 8:30 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

24

A

Karate at PACS 2:50 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football Party 5:00 pm

5th/6th Grade Football vs North Oconee @ Home 6:00 pm

25

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

PSAT Testing (9-11/11th only in Church) 8:00 am

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

26

Test Prep Boot Camp for 11th Grade 7:30 am

C

Varsity Softball State Tournament in Columbus

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Athens Christian 5:00 pm

Mother/Son Night 6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production 6:30 pm

27

Test Prep Boot Camp for 11th Grade 7:30 am

D

Varsity Softball State Tournament in Columbus

Pre-game Tailgate (for Band Students & their families) 5:00 pm

Varsity Football vs Providence Christian @ Home (Senior Night) 7:30 pm

28

GHSA One Act Play Competition 7:00 am

ACT Test

Varsity Softball State Tournament in Columbus

29
30

Test Prep Boot Camp for 11th Grade 7:30 am

A

10th Grade Spiritual Retreat 8:30 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

31

Test Prep Boot Camp for 11th Grade 7:30 am

B

Sunday, October 1st

Boys LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, October 2nd

D

Varsity Softball - Rain Date, if needed

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Juniors
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seniors
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores
10:10 am

Varsity Letter Jacket Fitting
12:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Westminster
4:00 pm

3rd/4th Grade Football vs North Oconee Pollack @ Home
5:30 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs ACS @ YMCA
6:00 pm

5th/6th Grade Football @ ACS
6:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Tuesday, October 3rd

ACT Testing
7:30 am

ESS ACT Testing
7:45 am

A

4th Grade Trip to Fernbank Museum
8:30 am

Varsity Volleyball Region Tournament Day 1 @ Hebron
4:30 pm

Fine Arts Night
7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 4th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

End of 1st Quarter

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Second Grade Trip to ACC Recycling Center
9:30 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
3:30 pm

Varsity Softball Region Tournament @ Criswell Park
4:00 pm

Thursday, October 5th

No School - Teacher In-service

Varsity Softball Region Tournament @ Criswell Park
4:00 pm

Middle School Football vs Athens Academy @ Home
4:30 pm

JV Football vs Athens Academy @ Home
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Friday, October 6th

No School

Varsity Football @ Lakeview Academy
7:30 pm

Saturday, October 7th

Chosen for Life 5K
8:00 am

SAT Test

Sunday, October 8th

Girls LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, October 9th

No School - Columbus Day

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Tuesday, October 10th

Spirit Week

C

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Juniors
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seniors
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores
10:10 am

Karate at PACS
2:50 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ Riverside Military
4:15 pm

Middle School Football @ Athens Christian
4:30 pm

5th/6th Grade Football @ North Oconee HS
5:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Riverside Military
5:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Wednesday, October 11th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

Spirit Week

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
3:30 pm

Thursday, October 12th

Spirit Week

A

Spirit Week Planning Eighth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Freshman
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Juniors
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Seventh Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sixth Grade
10:10 am

Spirit Week Planning Sophomores
10:10 am

JV Football vs Commerce @ Home
4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ GWA
4:45 pm

Wolverine Growl and Block Party
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Friday, October 13th

Spirit Week

B

Varsity Softball State Tournament - First Round

Alumni Homecoming Tailgate
6:00 pm

Varsity Football vs Hebron Christian @ Home (Homecoming)
7:30 pm

Saturday, October 14th

Middle School Cross Country State Championship Meet

Varsity Softball State Tournament - First Round

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
9:00 am

Sunday, October 15th

Boys LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, October 16th

C

11th and 12th Grade Spiritual Retreat Transportation
8:30 am

Greater Than Retreat
8:30 am

Jazz Band Auditions
2:30 pm

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
5:30 pm

7th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting
6:30 pm

1st/2nd Grade Flag Football vs YMCA2 @ YMCA
7:00 pm

Tuesday, October 17th

Greater Than Retreat
12:00 am

3rd/4th Grade Football Playoffs (TBD)

5th/6th Grade Football Playoffs (TBD)

D

11th and 12th Grade Spiritual Retreat Transportation
8:30 am

Karate at PACS
2:50 pm

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
5:30 pm

Wednesday, October 18th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

A

Varsity Softball State Tournament - Second Round

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
5:30 pm

Thursday, October 19th

B

Varsity Softball State Tournament - Second Round

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00 pm

Middle School Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School
4:15 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ North Oconee High School
5:00 pm

High School Fine Arts Fall Production
7:00 pm

Friday, October 20th

C

First Grade Trip to Washington Farms
8:30 am

MS AR Reward Lunch
12:15 pm

Lower School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:00 pm

High School Fine Arts Fall Production
7:00 pm

Saturday, October 21st

High School Fine Arts Fall Production
2:00 pm

Alumni Event (Dinner & Show)

High School Fine Arts Fall Production
7:00 pm

Sunday, October 22nd

Girls LEAP Basketball
3:00 pm

Monday, October 23rd

D

9th Grade Spiritual Retreat
8:30 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Tuesday, October 24th

A

Karate at PACS
2:50 pm

3rd & 4th Grade Football Party
5:00 pm

5th/6th Grade Football vs North Oconee @ Home
6:00 pm

Wednesday, October 25th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

PSAT Testing (9-11/11th only in Church)
8:00 am

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, October 26th

Test Prep Boot Camp for 11th Grade
7:30 am

C

Varsity Softball State Tournament in Columbus

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Cross Country Meet @ Athens Christian
5:00 pm

Mother/Son Night
6:00 pm

High School Rehearsals for Fall Production
6:30 pm

Friday, October 27th

Test Prep Boot Camp for 11th Grade
7:30 am

D

Varsity Softball State Tournament in Columbus

Pre-game Tailgate (for Band Students & their families)
5:00 pm

Varsity Football vs Providence Christian @ Home (Senior Night)
7:30 pm

Saturday, October 28th

GHSA One Act Play Competition
7:00 am

ACT Test

Varsity Softball State Tournament in Columbus

Monday, October 30th

Test Prep Boot Camp for 11th Grade
7:30 am

A

10th Grade Spiritual Retreat
8:30 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, October 31st

Test Prep Boot Camp for 11th Grade
7:30 am

B

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm