Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Art Field Trip to North Georgia 8:30 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

2

D

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

3

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

A

3rd Grade Trip to the Zoo 8:30 am

Pep Rally 2:25 pm

Varsity Football @ Athens Academy 7:30 pm

4

SAT Test

5
6

B

8th Grade "GREATER THAN" Retreat 8:30 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

7

C

Prince Preview (Open House) 9:00 am

Middle School Auditions for Seussical 3:30 pm

8

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Lower School Chapel 8:25 am

9

Book Fair

A

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

10

Book Fair

B

Varsity Football - First Round of State Playoffs 7:30 pm

11
12
13

Book Fair

C

7th Grade "GREATER THAN" Retreat 8:30 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

14

Book Fair

D

PACS Guest Speaker 8:30 am

15

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

Book Fair

A

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

16

Book Fair

B

Elementary Musical 7:00 pm

17

Grandparent's Day - Early Dismissal

Pre-ACT Test (10th Grade) 8:00 am

Book Fair

GMEA District Honors Chorus 8:00 am

Grandparents Day 9:00 am

Varsity Football - Second Round of State Playoffs 7:30 pm

18

GMEA District Honors Chorus 8:00 am

19
20

Thanksgiving Break

21

Thanksgiving Break

JV Girls Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 7:30 pm

22

Thanksgiving Break

23

Thanksgiving Break

24

Thanksgiving Break

Varsity Football - State Quarterfinals 7:30 pm

25
26
27

C

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

28

D

JV Girls Basketball @ Elbert County 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Elbert County 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Elbert County 7:30 pm

29

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team 7:30 am

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

30

B

Middle School Girls Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 6:30 pm

Wednesday, November 1st

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Art Field Trip to North Georgia
8:30 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, November 2nd

D

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Friday, November 3rd

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

A

3rd Grade Trip to the Zoo
8:30 am

Pep Rally
2:25 pm

Varsity Football @ Athens Academy
7:30 pm

Saturday, November 4th

SAT Test

Monday, November 6th

B

8th Grade "GREATER THAN" Retreat
8:30 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, November 7th

C

Prince Preview (Open House)
9:00 am

Middle School Auditions for Seussical
3:30 pm

Wednesday, November 8th

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Lower School Chapel
8:25 am

Thursday, November 9th

Book Fair

A

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Friday, November 10th

Book Fair

B

Varsity Football - First Round of State Playoffs
7:30 pm

Monday, November 13th

Book Fair

C

7th Grade "GREATER THAN" Retreat
8:30 am

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, November 14th

Book Fair

D

PACS Guest Speaker
8:30 am

Wednesday, November 15th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

Book Fair

A

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, November 16th

Book Fair

B

Elementary Musical
7:00 pm

Friday, November 17th

Grandparent's Day - Early Dismissal

Pre-ACT Test (10th Grade)
8:00 am

Book Fair

GMEA District Honors Chorus
8:00 am

Grandparents Day
9:00 am

Varsity Football - Second Round of State Playoffs
7:30 pm

Saturday, November 18th

GMEA District Honors Chorus
8:00 am

Monday, November 20th

Thanksgiving Break

Tuesday, November 21st

Thanksgiving Break

JV Girls Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 22nd

Thanksgiving Break

Thursday, November 23rd

Thanksgiving Break

Friday, November 24th

Thanksgiving Break

Varsity Football - State Quarterfinals
7:30 pm

Monday, November 27th

C

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, November 28th

D

JV Girls Basketball @ Elbert County
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Elbert County
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Elbert County
7:30 pm

Wednesday, November 29th

Chapel Rehearsal for Praise Team
7:30 am

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, November 30th

B

Middle School Girls Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
6:30 pm