Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2

No School - Spring Break

3

No School - Spring Break

4

No School - Spring Break

Varsity Baseball @ Providence (Doubleheader) 2:00 pm

5

No School - Spring Break

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

6

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

No School - Spring Break

Varsity Baseball @ Athens Christian 5:30 pm

7

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

8

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

9

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

D

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs GWA @ Monroe Country Club 3:45 pm

10

A

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Washington Wilkes @ Home (Senior Night) 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Riverside Military @ Home 5:30 pm

7th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting 6:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Washington Wilkes @ Home (Senior Night) 7:00 pm

11

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Bodies Exhibit Anatomy and AP Bio Field Trip 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ North Oconee (Classic City Championships) (Senior Recognition) 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Madison County @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Commerce 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Walnut Grove 5:55 pm

JV Girls Tennis @ Commerce 6:30 pm

12

C

Kindergarten Trip to INK 8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Lakeview Academy 4:00 pm

8th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting 6:00 pm

13

Pre-K Spring Showcase 7:30 am

5th Grade Trip to Dahlonega 7:45 am

D

Middle School Girls Soccer @ West Jackson MS 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ West Jackson MS 5:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Athens Academy 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens Academy 7:30 pm

14

Twirl Competition (Candy Byrd-Miller) 6:30 am

Free Athletic Physicals for High School Students

ACT Test

15
16

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

ESS Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

A

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Madison County @ Double Oaks - Cancelled 4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Lakeview Academy @ Home (Senior Night) 5:30 pm

Rising Senior Parent Meeting 6:30 pm

17

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

ESS Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

B

Varsity Girls Tennis - Region Tournament @ Wesleyan 9:00 am

Band Performance Evaluation 10:30 am

Middle School Girls Soccer vs St. Joseph's @ Home 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs St. Joseph's @ Home 5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Elbert County 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Elbert County 5:30 pm

6th Grade Trip Parent Meeting 6:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Elbert County 7:30 pm

18

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

Mock AP Testing 8:00 am

ESS Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis - Region Tournament @ Wesleyan 1:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

19

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

ESS Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

D

Senior Class College Selection Photo 8:10 am

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian 10:30 am

Georgia Museum of Art Athens Field Trip 12:15 pm

Shuler Awards Ceremony 1:45 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ George Walton 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Walnut Grove High School 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Walnut Grove High School 7:30 pm

20

Book Fair

PTF Thing-a-Thon - Early Dismissal 8:10 am

Junior/Senior Formal Event 7:00 pm

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 10:00 pm

21

Junior/Senior Formal Event 12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 12:00 am

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian 10:45 am

22

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 12:00 am

23

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

Book Fair

A

6th-8th Grade Trips 8:00 am

Lower School Achievement Testing

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

24

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 12:00 am

6th-8th Grade Trips 12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

Book Fair

B

Lower School Achievement Testing

25

6th-8th Grade Trips 12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

Book Fair

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Lower School Achievement Testing

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Savannah Christian 11:30 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

26

6th-8th Grade Trips 12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

Book Fair

D

Lower School Achievement Testing

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Varsity Baseball - First Round State Playoffs @ Home

27

6th-8th Grade Trips 12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

Book Fair

A

Lower School Achievement Testing

Varsity Boys Soccer - First Round State Playoffs @ Atlanta International 6:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer - 1st Round State Playoffs vs Landmark Christian @ Home 6:30 pm

28

Varsity Track & Field State Sectionals @ Landmark Christian 10:00 am

29
30

Lil Wolves Meet & Greet 12:30 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing 8:00 am

B

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Area Tournament @ Jennings Mill (Time: TBA)

Lower School Achievement Testing

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Band Rehearsal for Spring Concert 3:30 pm

Youth Football Program (Grades 3-6) Informational Meeting 7:00 pm

Monday, April 2nd

No School - Spring Break

Tuesday, April 3rd

No School - Spring Break

Wednesday, April 4th

No School - Spring Break

Varsity Baseball @ Providence (Doubleheader)
2:00 pm

Thursday, April 5th

No School - Spring Break

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

Friday, April 6th

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

No School - Spring Break

Varsity Baseball @ Athens Christian
5:30 pm

Saturday, April 7th

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

Sunday, April 8th

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

Monday, April 9th

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

D

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs GWA @ Monroe Country Club
3:45 pm

Tuesday, April 10th

A

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Washington Wilkes @ Home (Senior Night)
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Riverside Military @ Home
5:30 pm

7th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting
6:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Washington Wilkes @ Home (Senior Night)
7:00 pm

Wednesday, April 11th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Bodies Exhibit Anatomy and AP Bio Field Trip
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ North Oconee (Classic City Championships) (Senior Recognition)
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Madison County @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Commerce
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Walnut Grove
5:55 pm

JV Girls Tennis @ Commerce
6:30 pm

Thursday, April 12th

C

Kindergarten Trip to INK
8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Lakeview Academy
4:00 pm

8th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting
6:00 pm

Friday, April 13th

Pre-K Spring Showcase
7:30 am

5th Grade Trip to Dahlonega
7:45 am

D

Middle School Girls Soccer @ West Jackson MS
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ West Jackson MS
5:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Athens Academy
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens Academy
7:30 pm

Saturday, April 14th

Twirl Competition (Candy Byrd-Miller)
6:30 am

Free Athletic Physicals for High School Students

ACT Test

Monday, April 16th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

ESS Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

A

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Madison County @ Double Oaks - Cancelled
4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Lakeview Academy @ Home (Senior Night)
5:30 pm

Rising Senior Parent Meeting
6:30 pm

Tuesday, April 17th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

ESS Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

B

Varsity Girls Tennis - Region Tournament @ Wesleyan
9:00 am

Band Performance Evaluation
10:30 am

Middle School Girls Soccer vs St. Joseph's @ Home
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs St. Joseph's @ Home
5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Elbert County
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Elbert County
5:30 pm

6th Grade Trip Parent Meeting
6:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Elbert County
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 18th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

Mock AP Testing
8:00 am

ESS Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis - Region Tournament @ Wesleyan
1:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Thursday, April 19th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

ESS Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

D

Senior Class College Selection Photo
8:10 am

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian
10:30 am

Georgia Museum of Art Athens Field Trip
12:15 pm

Shuler Awards Ceremony
1:45 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ George Walton
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Walnut Grove High School
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Walnut Grove High School
7:30 pm

Friday, April 20th

Book Fair

PTF Thing-a-Thon - Early Dismissal
8:10 am

Junior/Senior Formal Event
7:00 pm

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
10:00 pm

Saturday, April 21st

Junior/Senior Formal Event
12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
12:00 am

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian
10:45 am

Sunday, April 22nd

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
12:00 am

Monday, April 23rd

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

Book Fair

A

6th-8th Grade Trips
8:00 am

Lower School Achievement Testing

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Tuesday, April 24th

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
12:00 am

6th-8th Grade Trips
12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

Book Fair

B

Lower School Achievement Testing

Wednesday, April 25th

6th-8th Grade Trips
12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

Book Fair

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Lower School Achievement Testing

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Savannah Christian
11:30 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Thursday, April 26th

6th-8th Grade Trips
12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

Book Fair

D

Lower School Achievement Testing

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Varsity Baseball - First Round State Playoffs @ Home

Friday, April 27th

6th-8th Grade Trips
12:00 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

Book Fair

A

Lower School Achievement Testing

Varsity Boys Soccer - First Round State Playoffs @ Atlanta International
6:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer - 1st Round State Playoffs vs Landmark Christian @ Home
6:30 pm

Saturday, April 28th

Varsity Track & Field State Sectionals @ Landmark Christian
10:00 am

Monday, April 30th

Lil Wolves Meet & Greet
12:30 am

ESS Lower School Terra Nova Testing
8:00 am

B

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Area Tournament @ Jennings Mill (Time: TBA)

Lower School Achievement Testing

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Band Rehearsal for Spring Concert
3:30 pm

Youth Football Program (Grades 3-6) Informational Meeting
7:00 pm