Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

A

Yearbook Workshop 9:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Madison County 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Madison County 5:30 pm

Region Football Banquet 7:00 pm

2

School Store Sale 7:00 am

B

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Monroe Area @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Commerce 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Monroe Area @ Home 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Commerce 7:30 pm

3

High School Academic Team @ Commerce High School 7:30 am

MS Academic Team @ North Gwinnett Middle School 7:30 am

Varsity Basketball - Mandatory Open Date

Seussical Set Construction 10:00 am

Spring Sports Picture Day 10:30 am

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Riverside Military @ Home 4:00 pm

4
5

C

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Middle School Golf Parent Meeting 3:30 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

6

D

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs George Walton @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs George Walton @ Home 7:00 pm

7

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Spelling Bee Practice 3:10 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

8

B

State Thespian Conference 8:15 am

3rd Grade Trip to the Post Office 9:45 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Holy Innocents @ Georgia Gwinnett College (Scrimmage) 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls and Boys Golf Parent Meeting 7:00 pm

9

State Thespian Conference 12:00 am

C

Middle School District Honors Band 8:15 am

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Banks County @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Banks County @ Home 7:00 pm

10

Middle School District Honors Band 12:00 am

State Thespian Conference 12:00 am

ACT Test

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

11
12

D

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Madison County @ Home - Cancelled 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Eagles Landing - Cancelled 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Madison County @ Home - Cancelled 5:30 pm

13

A

Mission Trip Training Day Trip 8:30 am

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Athens Academy @ Home (OVP) 4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis vs Athens Academy @ Home (OVP) 5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Franklin Co. @ Home 5:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Monroe Area 5:30 pm

14

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Middle School and High School Chapel 10:10 am

Spelling Bee Practice 3:10 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Athens Country Club 4:00 pm

15

C

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Providence Christian 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs St. Joseph's @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park) 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home 5:00 pm

Father/Daughter Night 6:30 pm

16

High School District Honors Band 7:00 am

Lower School Spelling Bee 7:30 am

5th-8th Grade Spelling Bee 7:30 am

D

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home 5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Oglethorpe County - Cancelled 6:00 pm

17

High School District Honors Band 12:00 am

Varsity Baseball @ Savannah Country Day 11:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Benedictine 3:00 pm

18
19

No School - Presidents' Day

20

No School - Teacher In-service

Seussical Rehearsals 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs North Oconee @ Home 5:30 pm

21

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Wesleyan @ Home (OVP) 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis @ George Walton 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Athens Christian 5:30 pm

22

B

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

JV Girls Tennis @ Archer High School 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs GWA @ Home 4:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Oconee County 5:55 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Pinecrest @ Home - 2nd Round State Playoffs 6:00 pm

Fine Arts Winter Concert 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Brookstone @ Home - 2nd Round State Playoff 7:30 pm

23

C

Fine Arts Guest Workshop 8:30 am

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Hart County @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs George Walton @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Hart County @ Home 7:00 pm

24

Varsity Baseball vs Eagles Landing @ Strong Rock - Diamond Day 11:00 am

Middle School Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home (Doubleheader) 11:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Jackson High School @ Strong Rock - Diamond Day 1:30 pm

25
26

D

ACSI Math Olympics 9:00 am

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs GWA @ Home (OVP) 4:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Newton County 5:55 pm

27

Weekday ACT 7:45 am

ESS ACT Testing 7:45 am

A

GHSA Region Literary Meet 9:00 am

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Tallulah Falls @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Hebron 4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Banks County 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs Bethlehem @ Victor Lord Park 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Greene County @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Greene County @ Home 7:00 pm

28

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

English Field Trip to see Romeo and Juliet 8:15 am

Band Performance Evaluation 9:00 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Hebron @ Hamilton Mill 3:30 pm

Thursday, February 1st

A

Yearbook Workshop
9:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Madison County
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Madison County
5:30 pm

Region Football Banquet
7:00 pm

Friday, February 2nd

School Store Sale
7:00 am

B

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Monroe Area @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Commerce
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Monroe Area @ Home
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Commerce
7:30 pm

Saturday, February 3rd

High School Academic Team @ Commerce High School
7:30 am

MS Academic Team @ North Gwinnett Middle School
7:30 am

Varsity Basketball - Mandatory Open Date

Seussical Set Construction
10:00 am

Spring Sports Picture Day
10:30 am

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Riverside Military @ Home
4:00 pm

Monday, February 5th

C

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Middle School Golf Parent Meeting
3:30 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, February 6th

D

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs George Walton @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs George Walton @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 7th

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Spelling Bee Practice
3:10 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Thursday, February 8th

B

State Thespian Conference
8:15 am

3rd Grade Trip to the Post Office
9:45 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Holy Innocents @ Georgia Gwinnett College (Scrimmage)
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls and Boys Golf Parent Meeting
7:00 pm

Friday, February 9th

State Thespian Conference
12:00 am

C

Middle School District Honors Band
8:15 am

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Banks County @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Banks County @ Home
7:00 pm

Saturday, February 10th

Middle School District Honors Band
12:00 am

State Thespian Conference
12:00 am

ACT Test

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Monday, February 12th

D

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Madison County @ Home - Cancelled
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Eagles Landing - Cancelled
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Madison County @ Home - Cancelled
5:30 pm

Tuesday, February 13th

A

Mission Trip Training Day Trip
8:30 am

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Athens Academy @ Home (OVP)
4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis vs Athens Academy @ Home (OVP)
5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Franklin Co. @ Home
5:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Monroe Area
5:30 pm

Wednesday, February 14th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Middle School and High School Chapel
10:10 am

Spelling Bee Practice
3:10 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Athens Country Club
4:00 pm

Thursday, February 15th

C

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Providence Christian
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs St. Joseph's @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park)
4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home
5:00 pm

Father/Daughter Night
6:30 pm

Friday, February 16th

High School District Honors Band
7:00 am

Lower School Spelling Bee
7:30 am

5th-8th Grade Spelling Bee
7:30 am

D

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home
5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Oglethorpe County - Cancelled
6:00 pm

Saturday, February 17th

High School District Honors Band
12:00 am

Varsity Baseball @ Savannah Country Day
11:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Benedictine
3:00 pm

Monday, February 19th

No School - Presidents' Day

Tuesday, February 20th

No School - Teacher In-service

Seussical Rehearsals
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs North Oconee @ Home
5:30 pm

Wednesday, February 21st

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Wesleyan @ Home (OVP)
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis @ George Walton
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Athens Christian
5:30 pm

Thursday, February 22nd

B

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

JV Girls Tennis @ Archer High School
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs GWA @ Home
4:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Oconee County
5:55 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Pinecrest @ Home - 2nd Round State Playoffs
6:00 pm

Fine Arts Winter Concert
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Brookstone @ Home - 2nd Round State Playoff
7:30 pm

Friday, February 23rd

C

Fine Arts Guest Workshop
8:30 am

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Hart County @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs George Walton @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Hart County @ Home
7:00 pm

Saturday, February 24th

Varsity Baseball vs Eagles Landing @ Strong Rock - Diamond Day
11:00 am

Middle School Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home (Doubleheader)
11:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Jackson High School @ Strong Rock - Diamond Day
1:30 pm

Monday, February 26th

D

ACSI Math Olympics
9:00 am

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs GWA @ Home (OVP)
4:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Newton County
5:55 pm

Tuesday, February 27th

Weekday ACT
7:45 am

ESS ACT Testing
7:45 am

A

GHSA Region Literary Meet
9:00 am

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Tallulah Falls @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Hebron
4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Banks County
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs Bethlehem @ Victor Lord Park
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Greene County @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Greene County @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 28th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

English Field Trip to see Romeo and Juliet
8:15 am

Band Performance Evaluation
9:00 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Hebron @ Hamilton Mill
3:30 pm