Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

A

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Madison County 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Madison County 5:30 pm

2

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

B

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Monroe Area @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Commerce 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Monroe Area @ Home 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Commerce 7:30 pm

3

Varsity Basketball - Mandatory Open Date

4
5

C

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

6

D

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs George Walton @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs George Walton @ Home 7:00 pm

7

A

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

8

B

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

State Thespian Conference 8:15 am

Varsity Baseball vs Holy Innocents @ Home (Scrimmage) 5:30 pm

9

State Thespian Conference 12:00 am

C

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Banks County @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Banks County @ Home 7:00 pm

10

State Thespian Conference 12:00 am

ACT Test

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

11
12

D

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Madison County @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Eagles Landing 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Madison County @ Home 5:30 pm

13

A

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Franklin Co. 5:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Monroe Area 5:30 pm

14

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

15

C

JV Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home 5:00 pm

Father/Daughter Night 6:00 pm

16

D

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home 5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Oglethorpe County 6:00 pm

17

Varsity Baseball @ Savannah Country Day 11:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Benedictine 3:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Walnut Grove (Time: TBA)

18
19

No School - Presidents' Day

20

No School - Teacher In-service

JV Baseball vs Walnut Grove @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ North Oconee 5:30 pm

21

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

22

B

Middle School Girls Soccer vs GWA @ Home 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Oconee County @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs GWA @ Home 5:45 pm

Fine Arts Winter Concert 7:00 pm

23

C

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Hart County @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs George Walton @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Hart County @ Home 7:00 pm

24

Varsity Baseball vs Eagles Landing @ Strong Rock - Diamond Day 11:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Jackson High School @ Strong Rock - Diamond Day 1:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Oconee County 5:55 pm

25
26

D

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Newton County @ Home 5:00 pm

27

A

GHSA Region Literary Meet 9:00 am

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Greene County @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Greene County @ Home 7:00 pm

28

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

English Field Trip to see Romeo and Juliet 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Thursday, February 1st

A

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Madison County
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Madison County
5:30 pm

Friday, February 2nd

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

B

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Monroe Area @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Commerce
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Monroe Area @ Home
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Commerce
7:30 pm

Saturday, February 3rd

Varsity Basketball - Mandatory Open Date

Monday, February 5th

C

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, February 6th

D

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs George Walton @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs George Walton @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 7th

A

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, February 8th

B

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

State Thespian Conference
8:15 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Holy Innocents @ Home (Scrimmage)
5:30 pm

Friday, February 9th

State Thespian Conference
12:00 am

C

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Banks County @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Banks County @ Home
7:00 pm

Saturday, February 10th

State Thespian Conference
12:00 am

ACT Test

Varsity Basketball Region Tournament @ Commerce (TBD)

Monday, February 12th

D

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Madison County @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Eagles Landing
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Madison County @ Home
5:30 pm

Tuesday, February 13th

A

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Franklin Co.
5:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Monroe Area
5:30 pm

Wednesday, February 14th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Thursday, February 15th

C

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home
5:00 pm

Father/Daughter Night
6:00 pm

Friday, February 16th

D

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home
5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Oglethorpe County
6:00 pm

Saturday, February 17th

Varsity Baseball @ Savannah Country Day
11:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Benedictine
3:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Walnut Grove (Time: TBA)

Monday, February 19th

No School - Presidents' Day

Tuesday, February 20th

No School - Teacher In-service

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Walnut Grove @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ North Oconee
5:30 pm

Wednesday, February 21st

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, February 22nd

B

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs GWA @ Home
4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Oconee County @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs GWA @ Home
5:45 pm

Fine Arts Winter Concert
7:00 pm

Friday, February 23rd

C

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Hart County @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs George Walton @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Hart County @ Home
7:00 pm

Saturday, February 24th

Varsity Baseball vs Eagles Landing @ Strong Rock - Diamond Day
11:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Jackson High School @ Strong Rock - Diamond Day
1:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Oconee County
5:55 pm

Monday, February 26th

D

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Newton County @ Home
5:00 pm

Tuesday, February 27th

A

GHSA Region Literary Meet
9:00 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Greene County @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Greene County @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 28th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

English Field Trip to see Romeo and Juliet
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am