Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ Athens Academy 10:30 am

JV Baseball vs Walnut Grove @ Home (Doubleheader) 11:00 am

2
3

Spring Break - No School

4

Spring Break - No School

Varsity Baseball @ West Hall 5:55 pm

5

Spring Break - No School

6

Spring Break - No School

PACS Band Trip 8:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Providence Christian @ Home (Doubleheader) 2:00 pm

7

PACS Band Trip 12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:55 pm

8

PACS Band Trip 12:00 am

9

PACS Band Trip 12:00 am

10

A

School Store Sale - Faculty & Staff Only 3:00 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Jackson Co High School 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Jackson Co High School 5:15 pm

8th Grade Parent Meeting 6:00 pm

Washington D.C. Trip Chaperone Meeting 7:15 pm

11

School Store Sale 8:00 am

B

6th Grade field trip 8:00 am

School Store Sale 2:00 pm

Varsity Golf vs GWA @ Monroe Country Club 3:45 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Wesleyan 4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Cedar Shoals - Clarke/Oconee Meet 4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Riverside Military

Varsity Girls Soccer vs GMC @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs GMC @ Home 7:30 pm

12

6th Grade field trip 12:00 am

C

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

7th Grade Trip 9:00 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Varsity Golf vs GWA @ Lane Creek 3:45 pm

Middle School Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club 4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ GWA 5:30 pm

13

7th Grade Trip 12:00 am

6th Grade field trip 12:00 am

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

D

AP Bio Zoo Field Trip 8:10 am

4th Grade Easter Breakfast and Mission Project 8:15 am

3rd Grade Field Trip 8:15 am

Baby Shower for Athens Pregnancy Center 8:30 am

Fifth Grade Special Lunch 11:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ George Walton 4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ George Walton 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs West Hall @ Home 5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home 7:30 pm

14

No School - Good Friday

15

Twirl Competition (Candy Byrd-Miller) 6:30 am

16
17

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

A

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lakeview Academy 4:30 pm

18

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

B

Varsity Girls Tennis Region Tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Elbert County 5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home 7:30 pm

19

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

C

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis Region Tournament

Varsity Golf vs Tallulah Falls @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

20

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

HS Band Jazz Festival 8:00 am

D

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet (Field Events) 11:30 am

Performing Arts Trip to Shuler Awards Ceremony 2:00 pm

Afterschool (half gym) 3:30 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet (Running Events) 3:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Christian @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs GWA @ Home (Senior Night) 5:55 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Home 7:30 pm

21

PTF Thing-a-Thon 8:10 am

Junior/Senior Formal Event 7:00 pm

22

High School Band Trip 1:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet (Running Finals-if qualify) 2:00 pm

23
24

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

A

Varsity Golf - Area Tournament @ Jennings Mill

Lower School Achievement Testing

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

25

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

B

Lower School Achievement Testing

Tennis First Round State @ St. Francis 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer First Round State Playoffs vs Calvary Day @ Home

26

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

C

Lower School Achievement Testing

Elementary Chapel 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

27

6th Grade Girls Bible Study 7:00 am

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

D

Lower School Achievement Testing

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:30 pm

28

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

A

Lower School Achievement Testing

Varsity Baseball First Round State Playoffs vs Athens Academy @ Home 4:00 pm

29

Tennis Quarterfinals

Varsity Boys Track First Round/Sectionals

Varsity Girls Track First Round/Sectionals

Varsity Baseball First Round State Playoffs vs Athens Academy @ Home 1:00 pm

30
Saturday, April 1st

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ Athens Academy
10:30 am

JV Baseball vs Walnut Grove @ Home (Doubleheader)
11:00 am

Sunday, April 2nd

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, April 3rd

Spring Break - No School

Tuesday, April 4th

Spring Break - No School

Varsity Baseball @ West Hall
5:55 pm

Wednesday, April 5th

Spring Break - No School

Thursday, April 6th

Spring Break - No School

PACS Band Trip
8:00 am

Varsity Baseball vs Providence Christian @ Home (Doubleheader)
2:00 pm

Friday, April 7th

PACS Band Trip
12:00 am

Spring Break - No School

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:55 pm

Saturday, April 8th

PACS Band Trip
12:00 am

Sunday, April 9th

PACS Band Trip
12:00 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, April 10th

A

School Store Sale - Faculty & Staff Only
3:00 pm

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Jackson Co High School
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Jackson Co High School
5:15 pm

8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:00 pm

Washington D.C. Trip Chaperone Meeting
7:15 pm

Tuesday, April 11th

School Store Sale
8:00 am

B

6th Grade field trip
8:00 am

School Store Sale
2:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Golf vs GWA @ Monroe Country Club
3:45 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Wesleyan
4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Cedar Shoals - Clarke/Oconee Meet
4:15 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Riverside Military

Varsity Girls Soccer vs GMC @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs GMC @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 12th

6th Grade field trip
12:00 am

C

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

7th Grade Trip
9:00 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Varsity Golf vs GWA @ Lane Creek
3:45 pm

Middle School Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club
4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ GWA
5:30 pm

Thursday, April 13th

7th Grade Trip
12:00 am

6th Grade field trip
12:00 am

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

D

AP Bio Zoo Field Trip
8:10 am

4th Grade Easter Breakfast and Mission Project
8:15 am

3rd Grade Field Trip
8:15 am

Baby Shower for Athens Pregnancy Center
8:30 am

Fifth Grade Special Lunch
11:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ George Walton
4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ George Walton
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs West Hall @ Home
5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home
7:30 pm

Friday, April 14th

No School - Good Friday

Saturday, April 15th

Twirl Competition (Candy Byrd-Miller)
6:30 am

Monday, April 17th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

A

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lakeview Academy
4:30 pm

Tuesday, April 18th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

B

Varsity Girls Tennis Region Tournament

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Elbert County
5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Academy @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 19th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

C

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis Region Tournament

Varsity Golf vs Tallulah Falls @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

Thursday, April 20th

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

HS Band Jazz Festival
8:00 am

D

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet (Field Events)
11:30 am

Performing Arts Trip to Shuler Awards Ceremony
2:00 pm

Afterschool (half gym)
3:30 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet (Running Events)
3:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Athens Christian @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs GWA @ Home (Senior Night)
5:55 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Home
7:30 pm

Friday, April 21st

PTF Thing-a-Thon
8:10 am

Junior/Senior Formal Event
7:00 pm

Saturday, April 22nd

High School Band Trip
1:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Athens Academy - Area Meet (Running Finals-if qualify)
2:00 pm

Sunday, April 23rd

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Monday, April 24th

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

A

Varsity Golf - Area Tournament @ Jennings Mill

Lower School Achievement Testing

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, April 25th

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

B

Lower School Achievement Testing

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Tennis First Round State @ St. Francis
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer First Round State Playoffs vs Calvary Day @ Home

Wednesday, April 26th

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

C

Lower School Achievement Testing

Elementary Chapel
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, April 27th

6th Grade Girls Bible Study
7:00 am

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

D

Lower School Achievement Testing

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:30 pm

Friday, April 28th

Book Fair

8th Grade Washington DC Trip

A

Lower School Achievement Testing

Varsity Baseball First Round State Playoffs vs Athens Academy @ Home
4:00 pm

Saturday, April 29th

Tennis Quarterfinals

Varsity Boys Track First Round/Sectionals

Varsity Girls Track First Round/Sectionals

Varsity Baseball First Round State Playoffs vs Athens Academy @ Home
1:00 pm

Sunday, April 30th

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm