Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

No School - New Years Day

2

No School - Teacher In-service

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Athens Christian @ Home 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Athens Christian @ Home 7:30 pm

3

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Wolverine Awakening 10:10 am

4

B

Wolverine Awakening 10:10 am

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Oglethorpe County Middle School 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Oglethorpe County Middle School 5:30 pm

5

C

Wolverine Awakening 10:10 am

JV Boys Basketball @ George Walton 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ George Walton 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ George Walton 7:30 pm

6

Middle School and Varsity Swim Meet @ Habersham (Hot Chocolate Invitational) 9:00 am

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Athens Academy 10:00 am

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Athens Academy 11:00 am

JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeview Academy 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lakeview Academy 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lakeview Academy 7:30 pm

7
8

D

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Athens Christian 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Athens Christian 5:30 pm

9

A

JV Boys Basketball @ Providence Christian 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Providence Christian 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence Christian 7:30 pm

10

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

11

C

Middle School Girls Basketball vs George Walton @ Home 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball vs George Walton @ Home 6:30 pm

12

D

13

JV Boys Basketball vs Jackson Co. @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Jackson Co. @ Home 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Jackson Co. @ Home 7:30 pm

14
15

No School - Martin Luther King Day

16

A

JV Boys Basketball @ Athens Christian 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Athens Christian 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Athens Christian 7:30 pm

17

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Middle School and Varsity Swim Meet @ Riverside Military 5:15 pm

18

C

Combined Band Field Trip 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ St. Joseph 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ St. Joseph 5:30 pm

19

Empty Bowls 8:00 am

D

First Grade Trip to Madison-Morgan Cultural Arts Center 8:30 am

JV Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home 7:30 pm

20

Athens Area Middle School Boys & Girls Basketball Tournament @ Oglethorpe Co. 9:00 am

JV Boys Basketball @ Jackson County 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Jackson County 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Jackson County 7:30 pm

21
22

A

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Athens Area Middle School Girls Basketball Championships 5:30 pm

Athens Area Middle School Boys Basketball Championships 6:45 pm

23

B

JV Boys Basketball vs George Walton Academy @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs George Walton @ Home 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs George Walton @ Home 7:30 pm

24

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

25

D

26

A

Varsity Swim Meet @ UGA Ramsey Center (Time: TBA)

JV Boys Basketball vs Tallulah Falls @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Tallulah Falls @ Home (Senior Night) 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Tallulah Falls @ Home (Senior Night) 7:30 pm

27

Prince Preview (Open House) 9:00 am

JV Boys Basketball @ Towns County 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Towns County 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Towns County 7:30 pm

28

College Visit Field Trip to Samford University 4:00 pm

29

College Visit Field Trip to Samford University 12:00 am

Re-enrollment Begins

B

Jazz Band Rehearsals 3:30 pm

High School Scheduling Meeting 6:00 pm

30

C

31

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Monday, January 1st

No School - New Years Day

Tuesday, January 2nd

No School - Teacher In-service

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Athens Christian @ Home
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Athens Christian @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 3rd

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Wolverine Awakening
10:10 am

Thursday, January 4th

B

Wolverine Awakening
10:10 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Oglethorpe County Middle School
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Oglethorpe County Middle School
5:30 pm

Friday, January 5th

C

Wolverine Awakening
10:10 am

JV Boys Basketball @ George Walton
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ George Walton
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ George Walton
7:30 pm

Saturday, January 6th

Middle School and Varsity Swim Meet @ Habersham (Hot Chocolate Invitational)
9:00 am

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Athens Academy
10:00 am

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Athens Academy
11:00 am

JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeview Academy
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lakeview Academy
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lakeview Academy
7:30 pm

Monday, January 8th

D

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ Athens Christian
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ Athens Christian
5:30 pm

Tuesday, January 9th

A

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

JV Boys Basketball @ Providence Christian
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Providence Christian
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence Christian
7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 10th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Thursday, January 11th

C

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball vs George Walton @ Home
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball vs George Walton @ Home
6:30 pm

Friday, January 12th

D

Saturday, January 13th

JV Boys Basketball vs Jackson Co. @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Jackson Co. @ Home
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Jackson Co. @ Home
7:30 pm

Monday, January 15th

No School - Martin Luther King Day

Tuesday, January 16th

A

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

JV Boys Basketball @ Athens Christian
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Athens Christian
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Athens Christian
7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 17th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Middle School and Varsity Swim Meet @ Riverside Military
5:15 pm

Thursday, January 18th

C

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Combined Band Field Trip
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Basketball @ St. Joseph
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Basketball @ St. Joseph
5:30 pm

Friday, January 19th

Empty Bowls
8:00 am

D

First Grade Trip to Madison-Morgan Cultural Arts Center
8:30 am

JV Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Athens Academy @ Home
7:30 pm

Saturday, January 20th

Athens Area Middle School Boys & Girls Basketball Tournament @ Oglethorpe Co.
9:00 am

JV Boys Basketball @ Jackson County
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Jackson County
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Jackson County
7:30 pm

Monday, January 22nd

A

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Athens Area Middle School Girls Basketball Championships
5:30 pm

Athens Area Middle School Boys Basketball Championships
6:45 pm

Tuesday, January 23rd

B

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

JV Boys Basketball vs George Walton Academy @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs George Walton @ Home
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs George Walton @ Home
7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 24th

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Thursday, January 25th

D

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Friday, January 26th

A

Varsity Swim Meet @ UGA Ramsey Center (Time: TBA)

Secret Keeper Girls
8:30 am

JV Boys Basketball vs Tallulah Falls @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Tallulah Falls @ Home (Senior Night)
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Tallulah Falls @ Home (Senior Night)
7:30 pm

Saturday, January 27th

Prince Preview (Open House)
9:00 am

JV Boys Basketball @ Towns County
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Towns County
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Towns County
7:30 pm

Sunday, January 28th

College Visit Field Trip to Samford University
4:00 pm

Monday, January 29th

College Visit Field Trip to Samford University
12:00 am

Re-enrollment Begins

B

Jazz Band Rehearsals
3:30 pm

High School Scheduling Meeting
6:00 pm

Tuesday, January 30th

C

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Wednesday, January 31st

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am