Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

C

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Tallulah Falls @ Home (OVP) 4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ Oconee County High School 4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ North Oconee 5:55 pm

2

ACSI Band Festival 7:00 am

Used Uniform Sale 8:00 am

D

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

Seussical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Bethlehem Christian @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Athens Christian 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Dawson County 5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens Christian 7:30 pm

3

Senior Mission Trip Transportation 5:00 am

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

Varsity Boys Golf - Top Ten Preview @ UGA (Time: TBA)

Seussical Rehearsals 10:00 am

Band & Performing Arts Field Trip 4:00 pm

4

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

5

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

A

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Morgan County @ Home 5:30 pm

6

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

B

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Westminster 4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis vs Providence Christian @ Home (OVP) 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Athens Academy @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Westminster 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Morgan County 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 5:45 pm

7

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Golf - Qualifying Round @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

Middle School Golf vs Hebron @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ Malcom Bridge Middle 4:00 pm

8

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

D

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ George Walton 3:45 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph's 4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis vs Archer @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park) 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph's 5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home 7:00 pm

9

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

End of 3rd Quarter

A

Seussical Rehearsals 3:15 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Bethlehem Christian 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Oconee County 5:55 pm

10

Senior Mission Trip 7:30 am

SAT Test

Seussical Rehearsals 10:00 am

JV Baseball vs George Walton @ Home (Doubleheader) 1:00 pm

Senior Mission Trip Transportation 9:00 pm

11
12

B

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs Social Circle @ Hard Labor Creek 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Athens Christian @ Home (OVP) 4:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Towns County @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Oconee County @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Towns County @ Home 7:00 pm

13

C

High School French Class Field Trip 8:15 am

Seussical Rehearsals 4:30 pm

PACS Annual GALA 6:00 pm

14

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Hebron @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis vs Morgan County @ Home (OVP) 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball @ George Walton 4:30 pm

Seussical Rehearsals 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lakeview Academy @ Home 5:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Madison County 5:55 pm

15

A

Jostens Senior Delivery 12:30 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Franklin County @ Highland Walk 3:30 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ Athens Christian School 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs Bethlehem @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park) 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Stephens County @ Home 5:30 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production-Seussical 7:00 pm

16

B

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:15 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Westminster 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Hebron Christian 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs George Walton @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Westminster 5:30 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production-Seussical 7:00 pm

17

Varsity Boys Golf - Athens Classic @ UGA (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ George Walton 9:30 am

JV Baseball vs Apalachee @ Home 11:00 am

Fine Arts Spring Production-Seussical 2:00 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production-Seussical 7:00 pm

18
19

C

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs Social Circle @ Hard Labor Creek 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Madison County @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Towns County @ Home 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Madison County @ Home 5:45 pm

20

D

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Lakeview Academy 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Oglethorpe County 4:30 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs Hebron @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park) 4:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lake Oconee @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Oglethorpe County 5:45 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lake Oconee @ Home 7:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Apalachee 7:00 pm

21

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Shakespeare Tavern Field Trip 8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Madison County @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis @ Winder Barrow 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Elbert County @ Home 5:55 pm

22

B

Prince Preview (Open House) 9:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Middle School Golf vs Franklin Co & Commerce @ Highland Walk 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ GWA 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Athens Academy 4:30 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs George Walton @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park) 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Athens Academy 5:45 pm

JV Baseball @ North Oconee

23

C

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Jackson County 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Westminster @ Home 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Athens Academy 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Georgia Military 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Academy @ Home 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Westminster @ Home 5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Georgia Military 7:30 pm

24

Varsity Girls Golf - Athens Classic @ Georgia Club (Time: TBA)

JV Baseball vs North Oconee @ Home 11:00 am

25
26

D

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

JV Girls Tennis @ Oconee County 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Ed Hoard Classic @ Athens Country Club 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Golf vs Malcom Bridge & Athens Academy @ The Georgia Club 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ Carver Middle (Time: TBA)

Varsity Baseball vs Commerce @ Home 5:30 pm

27

Mock AP Testing 8:00 am

A

Middle School Golf vs Franklin Co. @ Athens Country Club 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Providence Christian 4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ West Jackson High School 4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ North Oconee 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs St. Joseph's @ Athens Tennis Center 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ Carver Middle (Time: TBA)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Greater Atlanta Christian 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home 7:00 pm

28

Mock AP Testing 8:00 am

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Kindergarten Graduation Photos 8:30 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs George Walton @ Lane Creek 4:00 pm

29

C

4th Grade Easter Party/Mission Project 8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Middle School Golf vs Hebron @ Hamilton Mill 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Bethlehem Christian @ Home (OVP) - Senior Night 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ GWA 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Tallulah Falls

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Franklin Co. 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Glascock County 5:30 pm

30

No School - Good Friday

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ George Walton (Time: TBA)

31

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ George Walton (Time: TBA)

Thursday, March 1st

C

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Tallulah Falls @ Home (OVP)
4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ Oconee County High School
4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ North Oconee
5:55 pm

Friday, March 2nd

ACSI Band Festival
7:00 am

Used Uniform Sale
8:00 am

D

PTF 1st Friday Fellowship

Seussical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Bethlehem Christian @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Athens Christian
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Dawson County
5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens Christian
7:30 pm

Saturday, March 3rd

Senior Mission Trip Transportation
5:00 am

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

Varsity Boys Golf - Top Ten Preview @ UGA (Time: TBA)

Seussical Rehearsals
10:00 am

Band & Performing Arts Field Trip
4:00 pm

Sunday, March 4th

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

Monday, March 5th

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

A

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Morgan County @ Home
5:30 pm

Tuesday, March 6th

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

B

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Westminster
4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis vs Providence Christian @ Home (OVP)
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Athens Academy @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Westminster
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Morgan County
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
5:45 pm

Wednesday, March 7th

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Golf - Qualifying Round @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

Middle School Golf vs Hebron @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ Malcom Bridge Middle
4:00 pm

Thursday, March 8th

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

D

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ George Walton
3:45 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ St. Joseph's
4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis vs Archer @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park)
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ St. Joseph's
5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Monsignor Donovan @ Home
7:00 pm

Friday, March 9th

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

End of 3rd Quarter

A

Seussical Rehearsals
3:15 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Bethlehem Christian
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Oconee County
5:55 pm

Saturday, March 10th

Senior Mission Trip
7:30 am

SAT Test

Seussical Rehearsals
10:00 am

JV Baseball vs George Walton @ Home (Doubleheader)
1:00 pm

Senior Mission Trip Transportation
9:00 pm

Monday, March 12th

B

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs Social Circle @ Hard Labor Creek
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Athens Christian @ Home (OVP)
4:00 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Towns County @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Oconee County @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Towns County @ Home
7:00 pm

Tuesday, March 13th

C

High School French Class Field Trip
8:15 am

Seussical Rehearsals
4:30 pm

PACS Annual GALA
6:00 pm

Wednesday, March 14th

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:15 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Hebron @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis vs Morgan County @ Home (OVP)
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball @ George Walton
4:30 pm

Seussical Rehearsals
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lakeview Academy @ Home
5:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Madison County
5:55 pm

Thursday, March 15th

A

Jostens Senior Delivery
12:30 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:15 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Franklin County @ Highland Walk
3:30 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ Athens Christian School
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs Bethlehem @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park)
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Stephens County @ Home
5:30 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production-Seussical
7:00 pm

Friday, March 16th

B

Lower School Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:15 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Westminster
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Hebron Christian
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs George Walton @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Westminster
5:30 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production-Seussical
7:00 pm

Saturday, March 17th

Varsity Boys Golf - Athens Classic @ UGA (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ George Walton
9:30 am

JV Baseball vs Apalachee @ Home
11:00 am

Fine Arts Spring Production-Seussical
2:00 pm

Fine Arts Spring Production-Seussical
7:00 pm

Monday, March 19th

C

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs Social Circle @ Hard Labor Creek
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Madison County @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Towns County @ Home
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Madison County @ Home
5:45 pm

Tuesday, March 20th

D

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Lakeview Academy
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Oglethorpe County
4:30 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs Hebron @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park)
4:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lake Oconee @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Oglethorpe County
5:45 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Lake Oconee @ Home
7:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Apalachee
7:00 pm

Wednesday, March 21st

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Shakespeare Tavern Field Trip
8:15 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Athens Christian @ Home
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Madison County @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

JV Girls Tennis @ Winder Barrow
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Elbert County @ Home
5:55 pm

Thursday, March 22nd

B

Prince Preview (Open House)
9:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Middle School Golf vs Franklin Co & Commerce @ Highland Walk
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ GWA
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Athens Academy
4:30 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs George Walton @ Home (Oconee Veterans Park)
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Athens Academy
5:45 pm

JV Baseball @ North Oconee

Friday, March 23rd

C

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ Jackson County
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Westminster @ Home
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Athens Academy
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Georgia Military
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Athens Academy @ Home
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Westminster @ Home
5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Georgia Military
7:30 pm

Saturday, March 24th

Varsity Girls Golf - Athens Classic @ Georgia Club (Time: TBA)

JV Baseball vs North Oconee @ Home
11:00 am

Monday, March 26th

D

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

JV Girls Tennis @ Oconee County
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Ed Hoard Classic @ Athens Country Club
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Golf vs Malcom Bridge & Athens Academy @ The Georgia Club
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ Carver Middle (Time: TBA)

Varsity Baseball vs Commerce @ Home
5:30 pm

Tuesday, March 27th

Mock AP Testing
8:00 am

A

Middle School Golf vs Franklin Co. @ Athens Country Club
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Providence Christian
4:00 pm

Middle School Track & Field @ West Jackson High School
4:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ North Oconee
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Tennis vs St. Joseph's @ Athens Tennis Center
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ Carver Middle (Time: TBA)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Greater Atlanta Christian
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Aquinas @ Home
7:00 pm

Wednesday, March 28th

Mock AP Testing
8:00 am

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Kindergarten Graduation Photos
8:30 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs George Walton @ Lane Creek
4:00 pm

Thursday, March 29th

C

4th Grade Easter Party/Mission Project
8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Middle School Golf vs Hebron @ Hamilton Mill
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis vs Bethlehem Christian @ Home (OVP) - Senior Night
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ GWA
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Tallulah Falls

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Franklin Co.
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Glascock County
5:30 pm

Friday, March 30th

No School - Good Friday

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ George Walton (Time: TBA)

Saturday, March 31st

Middle School Baseball Tournament @ George Walton (Time: TBA)