Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2

No School - Spring Break

3

No School - Spring Break

JV Baseball @ Clarke Central 5:00 pm

4

No School - Spring Break

Varsity Baseball @ Providence (Doubleheader) 2:00 pm

5

No School - Spring Break

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

JV Baseball vs Clarke Central @ Home 5:00 pm

6

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

No School - Spring Break

7

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

8

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

9

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

D

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs GWA @ Monroe Country Club 3:45 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Holy Innocents @ Home 5:30 pm

10

A

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ North Oconee (Classic City Championships) 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Washington Wilkes @ Home (Senior Night) 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Riverside Military @ Home 5:30 pm

7th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting 6:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Washington Wilkes @ Home (Senior Night) 7:00 pm

11

B

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Commerce 5:30 pm

12

C

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm

8th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting 6:00 pm

13

D

Middle School Girls Soccer @ West Jackson MS 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ West Jackson MS 5:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Athens Academy 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens Academy 7:30 pm

14

Twirl Competition (Candy Byrd-Miller) 6:30 am

ACT Test

15
16

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

A

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Madison County @ Double Oaks 4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Lakeview Academy @ Home 5:30 pm

17

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

B

Varsity Girls Tennis - Region Tournament @ Wesleyan 9:00 am

Varsity Track & Field Practice 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs St. Joseph's @ Home 4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs St. Joseph's @ Home 5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Elbert County 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Elbert County

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Elbert County 7:30 pm

18

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis - Region Tournament @ Wesleyan 1:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Tallulah Falls @ The Orchard 3:30 pm

19

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing 7:30 am

D

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian (TBA)

Band Performance Evaluation 8:15 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ George Walton 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Walnut Grove High School 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Walnut Grove High School 7:30 pm

20

Book Fair

Varsity Boys Golf - Practice Round @ Statesboro (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian (TBA)

PTF Thing-a-Thon - Early Dismissal 8:10 am

Junior/Senior Formal Event 7:00 pm

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 10:00 pm

21

Junior/Senior Formal Event 12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 12:00 am

Varsity Boys Golf - Blue Devil Classic @ Statesboro (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian (TBA)

22

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 12:00 am

23

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 12:00 am

Book Fair

A

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Area Tournament @ Jennings Mill (Time: TBA)

6th-8th Grade Trips 8:00 am

Lower School Achievement Testing

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

24

Fine Arts Trip to New York City 12:00 am

6th-8th Grade Trips 12:00 am

Book Fair

B

Lower School Achievement Testing

25

6th-8th Grade Trips 12:00 am

Book Fair

C

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Lower School Achievement Testing

High School and Middle School Chapel 10:10 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

26

6th-8th Grade Trips 12:00 am

Book Fair

D

Varsity Baseball - First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

Pre-K Spring Showcase 8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

27

6th-8th Grade Trips 12:00 am

Book Fair

A

Varsity Baseball - First Round State Playoffs

Varsity Soccer - 1st Round State Playoffs (TBD)

Lower School Achievement Testing

28

Varsity Track & Field State Sectionals @ Landmark Christian (TBD)

29
30

B

Lower School Achievement Testing

Little Prince Players Rehearsal 3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Band Rehearsal for Spring Concert 3:30 pm

Monday, April 2nd

No School - Spring Break

Tuesday, April 3rd

No School - Spring Break

JV Baseball @ Clarke Central
5:00 pm

Wednesday, April 4th

No School - Spring Break

Varsity Baseball @ Providence (Doubleheader)
2:00 pm

Thursday, April 5th

No School - Spring Break

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

JV Baseball vs Clarke Central @ Home
5:00 pm

Friday, April 6th

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

No School - Spring Break

Saturday, April 7th

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

Sunday, April 8th

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

Monday, April 9th

Band Trip to Orlando

Band Trip to Orlando

D

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs GWA @ Monroe Country Club
3:45 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Holy Innocents @ Home
5:30 pm

Tuesday, April 10th

A

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Athens Academy @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Meet @ North Oconee (Classic City Championships)
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Washington Wilkes @ Home (Senior Night)
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Riverside Military @ Home
5:30 pm

7th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting
6:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Washington Wilkes @ Home (Senior Night)
7:00 pm

Wednesday, April 11th

B

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Tennis @ Commerce
5:30 pm

Thursday, April 12th

C

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30 pm

8th Grade Field Trip Parent Meeting
6:00 pm

Friday, April 13th

D

Middle School Girls Soccer @ West Jackson MS
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ West Jackson MS
5:15 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Athens Academy
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens Academy
7:30 pm

Saturday, April 14th

Twirl Competition (Candy Byrd-Miller)
6:30 am

ACT Test

Monday, April 16th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

A

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Madison County @ Double Oaks
4:00 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Lakeview Academy @ Home
5:30 pm

Tuesday, April 17th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

B

Varsity Girls Tennis - Region Tournament @ Wesleyan
9:00 am

Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs St. Joseph's @ Home
4:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs St. Joseph's @ Home
5:15 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Elbert County
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Elbert County

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Elbert County
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 18th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Varsity Girls Tennis - Region Tournament @ Wesleyan
1:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Tallulah Falls @ The Orchard
3:30 pm

Thursday, April 19th

6th-9th Grade TerraNova testing
7:30 am

D

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian (TBA)

Band Performance Evaluation
8:15 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ George Walton
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Walnut Grove High School
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Walnut Grove High School
7:30 pm

Friday, April 20th

Book Fair

Varsity Boys Golf - Practice Round @ Statesboro (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian (TBA)

PTF Thing-a-Thon - Early Dismissal
8:10 am

Junior/Senior Formal Event
7:00 pm

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
10:00 pm

Saturday, April 21st

Junior/Senior Formal Event
12:00 am

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
12:00 am

Varsity Boys Golf - Blue Devil Classic @ Statesboro (Time: TBA)

Varsity Track & Field Area Meet @ Providence Christian (TBA)

Sunday, April 22nd

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
12:00 am

Monday, April 23rd

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
12:00 am

Book Fair

A

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Area Tournament @ Jennings Mill (Time: TBA)

6th-8th Grade Trips
8:00 am

Lower School Achievement Testing

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Tuesday, April 24th

Fine Arts Trip to New York City
12:00 am

6th-8th Grade Trips
12:00 am

Book Fair

B

Lower School Achievement Testing

Wednesday, April 25th

6th-8th Grade Trips
12:00 am

Book Fair

C

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Lower School Achievement Testing

High School and Middle School Chapel
10:10 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Thursday, April 26th

6th-8th Grade Trips
12:00 am

Book Fair

D

Varsity Baseball - First Round State Playoffs

Lower School Achievement Testing

Pre-K Spring Showcase
8:30 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Friday, April 27th

6th-8th Grade Trips
12:00 am

Book Fair

A

Varsity Baseball - First Round State Playoffs

Varsity Soccer - 1st Round State Playoffs (TBD)

Lower School Achievement Testing

Saturday, April 28th

Varsity Track & Field State Sectionals @ Landmark Christian (TBD)

Monday, April 30th

B

Lower School Achievement Testing

Little Prince Players Rehearsal
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Band Rehearsal for Spring Concert
3:30 pm