Calendar

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1

8th Grade Girls Gathering 7:15 am

PTF First Friday 8:00 am

A

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Swim Meet @ UGA Ramsey Center (Middle School and High School) 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Providence 6:00 pm

Middle School Musical 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence 7:30 pm

2

Mandatory Open Date for Basketball

3
4

B

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

5

C

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Clarke Central 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Clarke Central 7:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Hebron @ Commerce HS - Region Tournament 8:30 pm

6

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel 10:05 am

Borders After-School Karate Class 2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD @ Commerce HS - Region Tournament 4:00 pm

7

A

State Thespian Conference 9:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsals 3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball Scrimmage @ BCA 4:00 pm

8

State Thespian Conference 12:00 am

8th Grade Girls Gathering 7:15 am

B

MIddle School Honor Band 8:00 am

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Tallulah Falls - Region Tournament @ Commerce 4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Cedar Shoals 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Cedar Shoals 7:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Riverside - Region Tournament @ Commerce 8:30 pm

9

State Thespian Conference 12:00 am

MIddle School Honor Band 12:00 am

Spring Sport Picture Day 10:00 am

Varsity Girls Basketball - Region Tournament (if win Friday night) 6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball - Region Tournament (if win Friday night) 7:30 pm

10
11

C

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Spring Sports Seniors & Parents Pictures 5:00 pm

12

D

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Commerce @ Home - Cancelled 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Social Circle 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Commerce @ Home - Cancelled 5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Social Circle 7:00 pm

13

AP Biology - Georgia Aquarium 8:00 am

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel 10:05 am

Borders After-School Karate Class 2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis @ GWA 4:00 pm

14

B

5th grade Valentine Lunch 11:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsals 3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Athens Country Club 3:45 pm

JV Baseball vs Bethlehem Christian Academy @ Home (Time: TBA)

Varsity Baseball @ Clarke Central 5:55 pm

15

ACSI Spelling Bee 8:00 am

C

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs FPD @ Home - State Playoffs 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Commerce 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Walnut Grove @ Home 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Commerce 5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Walnut Grove @ Home 7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mt Pisgah - State Playoffs 7:30 pm

16

Varsity Baseball - Diamond Day @ Aquinas 12:00 pm

17
18

No School - Presidents' Day

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Jennings Mill 3:45 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Monroe Area 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Social Circle @ Home 5:00 pm

19

No School - Teacher In-service Day

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Jennings Mill 3:45 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Dawson County @ Home - Cancelled 5:30 pm

Father/Daughter Night 6:30 pm

20

D

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel 10:05 am

Borders After-School Karate Class 2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Jefferson Middle @ Home 4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Jefferson Middle @ Home 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Jackson County 5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Stratford Academy - Second Round State Playoffs 6:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Jackson County 7:30 pm

21

A

Introduce a Girl to Engineering Day! 2:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsals 3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis @ Hebron 3:30 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Hebron @ OVP 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Westminster Christian Academy 4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home (Doubleheader) 4:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Social Circle (Doubleheader) 5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Westminster Christian Academy 5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Dawson County 5:55 pm

22

8th Grade Girls Gathering 7:15 am

B

Kindergarten Trip to INK 8:30 am

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Hebron 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home 5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Hebron 7:30 pm

23

Varsity Baseball - Diamond Day @ Jackson High School 12:00 pm

24
25

C

Band Rehearsal for Fine Arts Concert 3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Hebron @ Jennings Mill 3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis vs St. Joseph @ OVP 4:00 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Athens Academy 4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Jackson @ Home 5:00 pm

26

D

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Wesleyan @ Jennings Mill 3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Quarterfinals (TBD)

Varsity Tennis @ GWA 4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home 4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Clarke Central @ Home 5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home 5:45 pm

Fine Arts Winter Concert 7:00 pm

27

A

Lower School Chapel 8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel 10:05 am

Borders After-School Karate Class 2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals 3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs Athens Academy @ Lane Creek 3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Quarterfinals (TBD)

Middle School Tennis vs BCA @ Victor Lord Park 4:00 pm

28

B

Alternate Date for GHSA Literary Meet 9:00 am

Math Help Sessions 3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Athens Country Club 3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis @ Commerce 4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Providence 4:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Jackson 5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Athens Christian 5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Madison County 5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens Christian 7:00 pm

Friday, February 1st

8th Grade Girls Gathering
7:15 am

PTF First Friday
8:00 am

A

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Swim Meet @ UGA Ramsey Center (Middle School and High School)
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Providence
6:00 pm

Middle School Musical
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence
7:30 pm

Saturday, February 2nd

Mandatory Open Date for Basketball

Monday, February 4th

B

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Tuesday, February 5th

C

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Clarke Central
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Clarke Central
7:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Hebron @ Commerce HS - Region Tournament
8:30 pm

Wednesday, February 6th

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel
10:05 am

Borders After-School Karate Class
2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs TBD @ Commerce HS - Region Tournament
4:00 pm

Thursday, February 7th

A

State Thespian Conference
9:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsals
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Baseball Scrimmage @ BCA
4:00 pm

Friday, February 8th

State Thespian Conference
12:00 am

8th Grade Girls Gathering
7:15 am

B

MIddle School Honor Band
8:00 am

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Tallulah Falls - Region Tournament @ Commerce
4:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Cedar Shoals
5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Cedar Shoals
7:30 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball vs Riverside - Region Tournament @ Commerce
8:30 pm

Saturday, February 9th

State Thespian Conference
12:00 am

MIddle School Honor Band
12:00 am

Spring Sport Picture Day
10:00 am

Varsity Girls Basketball - Region Tournament (if win Friday night)
6:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball - Region Tournament (if win Friday night)
7:30 pm

Monday, February 11th

C

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Spring Sports Seniors & Parents Pictures
5:00 pm

Tuesday, February 12th

D

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Commerce @ Home - Cancelled
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Social Circle
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Commerce @ Home - Cancelled
5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Social Circle
7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 13th

AP Biology - Georgia Aquarium
8:00 am

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel
10:05 am

Borders After-School Karate Class
2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis @ GWA
4:00 pm

Thursday, February 14th

B

5th grade Valentine Lunch
11:00 am

Little Prince Players Rehearsals
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Athens Country Club
3:45 pm

JV Baseball vs Bethlehem Christian Academy @ Home (Time: TBA)

Varsity Baseball @ Clarke Central
5:55 pm

Friday, February 15th

ACSI Spelling Bee
8:00 am

C

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball vs FPD @ Home - State Playoffs
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Commerce
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer vs Walnut Grove @ Home
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Commerce
5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer vs Walnut Grove @ Home
7:00 pm

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mt Pisgah - State Playoffs
7:30 pm

Saturday, February 16th

Varsity Baseball - Diamond Day @ Aquinas
12:00 pm

Monday, February 18th

No School - Presidents' Day

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Jennings Mill
3:45 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Monroe Area
4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Social Circle @ Home
5:00 pm

Tuesday, February 19th

No School - Teacher In-service Day

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf - Qualifying Round @ Jennings Mill
3:45 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Dawson County @ Home - Cancelled
5:30 pm

Father/Daughter Night
6:30 pm

Wednesday, February 20th

D

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel
10:05 am

Borders After-School Karate Class
2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Jefferson Middle @ Home
4:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Jefferson Middle @ Home
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Jackson County
5:30 pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Stratford Academy - Second Round State Playoffs
6:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Jackson County
7:30 pm

Thursday, February 21st

A

Introduce a Girl to Engineering Day!
2:15 pm

Little Prince Players Rehearsals
3:00 pm

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis @ Hebron
3:30 pm

Varsity Tennis vs Hebron @ OVP
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer @ Westminster Christian Academy
4:30 pm

Middle School Baseball vs Monroe Area @ Home (Doubleheader)
4:30 pm

JV Baseball @ Social Circle (Doubleheader)
5:00 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer @ Westminster Christian Academy
5:30 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Dawson County
5:55 pm

Friday, February 22nd

8th Grade Girls Gathering
7:15 am

B

Kindergarten Trip to INK
8:30 am

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Hebron
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs Oglethorpe Co. @ Home
5:45 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Hebron
7:30 pm

Saturday, February 23rd

Varsity Baseball - Diamond Day @ Jackson High School
12:00 pm

Monday, February 25th

C

Band Rehearsal for Fine Arts Concert
3:30 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Hebron @ Jennings Mill
3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis vs St. Joseph @ OVP
4:00 pm

Middle School Baseball @ Athens Academy
4:30 pm

JV Baseball vs Jackson @ Home
5:00 pm

Tuesday, February 26th

D

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Wesleyan @ Jennings Mill
3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Quarterfinals (TBD)

Varsity Tennis @ GWA
4:00 pm

Middle School Girls Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home
4:30 pm

Varsity Baseball vs Clarke Central @ Home
5:30 pm

Middle School Boys Soccer vs West Jackson MS @ Home
5:45 pm

Fine Arts Winter Concert
7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 27th

A

Lower School Chapel
8:10 am

Middle and High School Chapel
10:05 am

Borders After-School Karate Class
2:35 pm

High School Musical Rehearsals
3:30 pm

Middle School Golf vs Athens Academy @ Lane Creek
3:30 pm

Varsity Basketball - State Quarterfinals (TBD)

Middle School Tennis vs BCA @ Victor Lord Park
4:00 pm

Thursday, February 28th

B

Alternate Date for GHSA Literary Meet
9:00 am

Math Help Sessions
3:30 pm

Varsity Girls & Boys Golf vs Lake Oconee Academy @ Athens Country Club
3:30 pm

Middle School Tennis @ Commerce
4:00 pm

Varsity Tennis @ Providence
4:00 pm

JV Baseball @ Jackson
5:00 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Athens Christian
5:00 pm

Varsity Baseball @ Madison County
5:55 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Athens Christian
7:00 pm